2018 Qualifiers

 PRINTER-FRIENDLY PDF VERSION AVAILABLE HERE
RL Qualifiers 15-02-18 Web

OCTOBER

1st         Misty Blue Farm Show Misty Blue Farm, Rock Road, Kirk Merrington, Co. Durham DL16 7HJ

                 Sec: Ms N Christie-Skinner, address as venue, tel: 07900 240542,

email: info@mistybluefarm.com                                                                                                                                

1st         Churchfield Farm EC 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough PE7 2PA.

               Sec: Lesley Lambert, 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough, PE7 2PA Tel: 07584 325319.              

               email: becky.mccormack91@gmail.com                             

1st         Coleshill Heath RC  Cornetts End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands CV7 7LT

               Sec: Michele Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham, B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864, email: michele@chrc.co.uk                                                                                                      

2nd        Leighton Buzzard, Stanbridge & District Riding Club, The New Showground, Station Road, Stanbridge LU7 9JG

               Sec: Mr. Kevin Meade, Ashridge, Leighton Road, Northsll, Beds LU6 2EZ  Tel: 07944 638705

               Email: lbsdrc@gmail.com

2nd        Fenland EC Redmoor Lane, Begdale Elm, PE14 0RN

               Sec: Gemma Bardsley, as above. Tel: 01945 466617, mobile: 07850 290003,

               Email: fenlandequestriancentr@aol.com                                                                                                                  

7th         Nineacres Equestrian, Nineacres, Ashby Road, Stapleton, Leicester LE9 8JE

               Sec: Miss Tracey Paskins, as above  Tel: 07970 657626

               Email: traciepaskins@yahoo.co.uk                                                                                                                           

8th         Coventry & Keresley Riding Club, Fivefield Road, Keresley, Coventry CV7 8JF

               Sec: Gill Turner, 109 Dark Lane, Bedworth, Warks CV12 0JQ

               Tel: 07936 696216

8th         The Gate Riding Club, Coton Road, Whitacre Heath, Coleshill, B46 2HL

               Sec: Miss V Masters, 5 Barlow Court, Kingsbury B78 2HB, Mobile: 07557 307310

Email: vickymasters@oliverkayproduce.co.uk                                                                                                                        

14th       Winchester Riding Club Open Autumn Show, Sparsholt EC, SO21 2NF

               Sec: Nikki Steel, 37 Thirlstane Firs, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh SO53 4NX

               Tel: 07858 711573 before 9pm  email: nikkisteel1968@gmail.com   www.winchesterridingclub.co.uk

14th       Coleshill Heath RC  Cornetts End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands CV7 7LT

Sec: Michele Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham, B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864, email: michele@chrc.co.uk                                                                                                 

15th       Hargate Open Show, Hargate Equestrian, Hargate Fields Farm, Egginton Road, Hilton, Derby DE65 5FJ

               Sec: Nina Smith as above   Tel: 01283 734981  or  07807 048534

               info@hargateequestrian.co.uk

15th       Barleylands Equestrian Centre, Whites Farm, Barleylands Road, Basildon, Essex SS15 4BG

               Sec: as above  Tel: 07545 010770   info@barleylandsarena.co.uk

21/22nd Coleshill Heath RC  Cornetts End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands CV7 7LT

Sec: Michele Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham, B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864, email: michele@chrc.co.uk

22nd      Spurred On Showing Show, Humberstone Farm EC, Mill Road, Great Yarmouth NR31 0AY

               Sec: Ms Sonia Doroba, Unit 1, Salmon Road, Great Yarmouth NR30 3QS Tel: 07841 713357

29th       Lionheart Winter Show, Baker Barracks, Thorney Island, Emsworth PO10 8DH

               Sec: Mrs. A. Dymott, 2 Outwick Cottages, Upper Street, Breamore, Fordingbridge SP6 2BT

               Tel: 07880 961832   email: andreadymott@hotmail.com

29th       Halloween Charity Show, Broads Equestrian Centre, Barnby, NR32 7QN

               Sec: Frankie Ayers, 91 Cambridge Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 1TF

               Tel: 01502 513735  or  07960 023727   email: fjayers@outlook.com

29th       Halloween Showcase, Middleton Park EC, Middleton Park Grove, Leeds LS11 5TZ

               Sec: Cathy Bertram, 41 Swinnow Drive, Bramley, Leeds LS13 4NT

               Tel: 07840 883476

29th       Brook Farm Equestrian Club, Stapleford Road, Stapleford Abbotts, Essex RM4 1EJ

               Sec: Pat Moore, 1 Mansted Close, Lower Dunton Road, Brentwood, Essex CM13 3SX

               Tel: 01268 416549  showing@brookfarmtc.co.uk

29th       Nineacres Equestrian, Nineacres, Ashby Road, Stapleton, Leicester LE9 8JE

               Sec: Miss Tracey Paskins, as above  Tel: 07970 657626

               Email: traciepaskins@yahoo.co.uk                                                                                                                           

29th       The Gate Riding Club, Coton Road, Whitacre Heath, Coleshill, B46 2HL

               Sec: Miss V Master, 5 Barlow Court, Kingsbury B78 2HB, Mobile: 07557 307310

Email: vickymasters@oliverkayproduce.co.u   k                                                                                                                     

 

NOVEMBER

5th         Widmer Equestrian Showing Show, Widmer Farm, Pink Road, Lacey Green, Bucks HP27 0PG

               Sec: Ms Jenny Davies, Widmer Farm, Pink Road, Lacey Green, Bucks HP27 0PG

               Tel: 01844 275139  email: jenny.widmer@hotmail.com   www.widmerequestrian.co.uk

5th         Aldham Mill Bonfire Show, Barnsley Road, Wombwell, Barnsley S73 8EG

               Sec: Mrs. K. Ruse, as above  Tel: 07721 628043 or 07415 985978

5th         Churchfield Farm EC 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough PE7 2PA.

               Sec: Lesley Lambert, 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough, PE7 2PA Tel: 07584 325319.              

               email: becky.mccormack91@gmail.com

12th       Oaklands Showing Show, Oaklands College EC, Hatfield Road, St. Albans, Herts AL4 0JA

               Sec: Emma Chuck as above

               Tel: 07725 603980   email: emma.chuck@oaklands.ac.uk

19th       SWWPCS, Stretcholt EC, Stretcholt, Bridgewater, Somerset TA6 4SR

               Sec: Judy Pring, Lane End Cottage, Northend Lane, Sampford Arundel, Wellington, Somerset TA21 9QZ

               Tel: 07900 055409

19th       World Horse Welfare Southern Area Show, Hall Farm, Snetterton, Norfolk NR16 2LP

               Sec: Sue Palmer, Apple Lodge, Chapel Street, Barford, Norwich, NR9 4BJ

               Tel: 01603 759545  or  07767 767060   email: sue.palmfields@yahoo.co.uk

19th       Barleylands Equestrian Centre, Whites Farm, Barleylands Road, Basildon, Essex SS15 4BG

               Sec: as above  Tel: 07545 010770   info@barleylandsarena.co.uk

26th       Lionheart Winter Show, Baker Barracks, Thorney Island, Emsworth PO10 8DH

               Sec: Mrs. A. Dymott, 2 Outwick Cottages, Upper Street, Breamore, Fordingbridge SP6 2BT

               Tel: 07880 961832   email: andreadymott@hotmail.com

26th       Northern Lights Trophy Show, Northern Racing College, Doncaster DN11 0HN

               Sec: Bev Walsh, Nova Scotia Farm, Quay Lane, Swingfleet, Goole DN14 8DP

               Tel: 07827 323993   email: starappeal1959@gmail.com

26th       Speetley Open Showing Show, Nitticar Farm, Rotherham Rd, Barlborough, Chesterfield S43 4TQ

               Sec: David Guest, address as above  Tel: 01246 810429  or  07531 354265   www.speetleyec.co.uk

26th       North Yorkshire Showcase, Harrogate Riding Centre, HG3 1PW

               Sec: Cathy Bertram, 41 Swinnow Drive, Bramley, Leeds LS13 4NT

               Tel: 07840 883476

 

DECEMBER

3rd        Fenland EC, Redmoor Lane, Begdale, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 0RN

               Sec: Amanda, as above

               Tel: 01945 466617  or 07876 764497   email: fenlandequestriancentre@aol.com

3rd        Lime Kiln EC, Thursford, Norfolk NR21 0BL

               Sec: Alison Lees, as above

               Tel: 01328 878282  or 07749 951898   email: limekilnfarm@hotmail.com   www.limekilnfarmec.co.uk

3rd        Barleylands Equestrian Centre, Whites Farm, Barleylands Road, Basildon, Essex SS15 4BG

               Sec: as above  Tel: 07545 010770   info@barleylandsarena.co.uk

10th       Oaklands Showing Show, Oaklands College EC, Hatfield Road, St. Albans, Herts AL4 0JA

               Sec: Emma Chuck as above

               Tel: 07725 603980   email: emma.chuck@oaklands.ac.uk

17th       Spurred On Showing Show, Humberstone Farm EC, Mill Road, Great Yarmouth NR31 0AY

               Sec: Ms Sonia Doroba, Unit 1, Salmon Road, Great Yarmouth NR30 3QS

               Tel: 01493 856246  or 07702 182158   email: spurredon@yahoo.com

 

JANUARY

7th         Lionheart Winter Show, Baker Barracks, Thorney Island, Emsworth PO10 8DH

               Sec: Mrs. A. Dymott, 2 Outwick Cottages, Upper Street, Breamore, Fordingbridge SP6 2BT

               Tel: 07880 961832   email: andreadymott@hotmail.com

28th       Lionheart Winter Show, Baker Barracks, Thorney Island, Emsworth PO10 8DH

               Sec: Mrs. A. Dymott, 2 Outwick Cottages, Upper Street, Breamore, Fordingbridge SP6 2BT

               Tel: 07880 961832   email: andreadymott@hotmail.com

28th       Coleshill Heath RC  Cornetts End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands CV7 7LT

Sec: Michele Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham, B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864, email: michele@chrc.co.uk                                                                                                 

28th       North Yorkshire Showcase, Harrogate Riding Centre, HG3 1PW

               Sec: Cathy Bertram, 41 Swinnow Drive, Bramley, Leeds LS13 4NT

               Tel: 07840 883476

 

FEBRUARY

4th         Fenland EC, Redmoor Lane, Begdale, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 0RN

               Sec: Amanda, as above

               Tel: 01945 466617  or 07876 764497   email: fenlandequestriancentre@aol.com

11th       Valentines Showcase, Middleton Park EC, Middleton Park Grove, Leeds LS11 5TZ

               Sec: Cathy Bertram, 41 Swinnow Drive, Bramley, Leeds LS13 4NT

               Tel: 07840 883476

25th       Cherwell Spring Showing Show, Hill Farm, Mill Lane, Old Marston, Oxford OX3 0QG

               Sec: Laura Coleman, as above

               Tel: 01865 512920 or 07720 259995   email: entries@cherwellcompetition.co.uk

25th       Lionheart Winter Show, Baker Barracks, Thorney Island, Emsworth PO10 8DH

               Sec: Mrs. A. Dymott, 2 Outwick Cottages, Upper Street, Breamore, Fordingbridge SP6 2BT

               Tel: 07880 961832   email: andreadymott@hotmail.com

 

MARCH

4th         Fenland EC, Redmoor Lane, Begdale, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 0RN

               Sec: Amanda, as above

               Tel: 01945 466617  or 07876 764497   email: fenlandequestriancentre@aol.com

11th       Hargate Open Show, Hargate Equestrian, Hargate Fields Farm, Egginton Road, Hilton, Derby DE65 5FJ

               Sec: Nina Smith as above   Tel: 01283 734981  or 07807 048534

               info@hargateequestrian.co.uk

11th       Brook Farm EC, Brook Farm Training Centre, Stapleford Road, Stapleford Abbotts, Essex RM4 1EJ

               Sec: Pat Moore, 1 Mansted Close, Lower Dunton Road, Dunton Village, Essex CM13 3SX

               Tel: 01268 416549 or 07702 425464   email: showing@brookfarmtc.co.uk

17th       Winter Showing Show in aid of RDA Lowestoft, Broads Equestrian Centre, Barnby, NR32 7QN

               Sec: Frankie Ayers, 91 Cambridge Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 1TF

               Tel: 01502 513735  or  07960 023727   email: fjayers@outlook.com

17th       Wisbech Riding Club, Emneth Showground, Outwell Road, Emneth, Wisbech PE14 8BG

               Sec: Sarah Tibbles, Horse Creek Farm, Coldham Bank, March PE15 0BS

               Tel: 07412 289981   email: sez2387@yahoo.co.uk

17/18th   BSPS Area 13B Winter Show, Stretcholt EC

               Sec: Anna Richards, New Nutwalls, Harp Lane, Aylesbeare, Exeter EX5 2JL

               Tel: 01395 232337 or 07837 873733   email: bspsarea13b@mail.com

18th       North Yorkshire Showcase, Harrogate Riding Centre, HG3 1PW

               Sec: Cathy Bertram, 41 Swinnow Drive, Bramley, Leeds LS13 4NT

               Tel: 07840 883476

18th       SEWCPA Spring Show, Merrist Wood EC, Guildford, Surrey GU3 3PE

               Sec: Mrs. Angela Kember, 1 Bakers Corner Cottages, Ladham Road, Goudhurst, Cranbrook TN17 1LS

               Tel: 01580 211747   email: angela.kember@icloud.com

25th       Walsgrave ARC, Lords Hill Farm, Coal Pit Lane, Wolston CV8 3GB

               Sec: Joanne Young, 5 Spring Road, Coventry CV6 7FN

               Tel: 07891 553542   email: joanne-1604@hotmail.com

25th       Rugby Riding Club Sash Show, Ashlawn Road, Rugby, Warwicks

               Sec: Mrs. P. Flavell, 21 Gorse Close, Bilton, Rugby, Warwicks CV22 6SH

               Tel: 01788 846431 or 07970 696098   email: patflavell@hotmail.com

31st       Pre Equifest Bash, Forest Edge Arena, Drymere, Swaffham, Norfolk

               Sec: Bridie Mason, 1 Hill Farm Cottages, West Head Road, Stowbridge, Kings Lynn PE34 3NR

               Tel: 07961 807299   email: moseley85@hotmail.co.uk

 

APRIL

1st         Lionheart Winter Show, Baker Barracks, Thorney Island, Emsworth PO10 8DH

               Sec: Mrs. A. Dymott, 2 Outwick Cottages, Upper Street, Breamore, Fordingbridge SP6 2BT

               Tel: 07880 961832   email: andreadymott@hotmail.com

1st         Rugby Riding Club Easter Show, Ashlawn Road, Rugby, Warwicks

               Sec: Mrs. P. Flavell, 21 Gorse Close, Bilton, Rugby, Warwicks CV22 6SH

               Tel: 01788 846431 or 07970 696098   email: patflavell@hotmail.com

1st         Maltby & District Riding Club, Milton EC, Blythe Road, Worksop

               Sec: Miss Francine Jackson, 4 Melton Close, New Rossington, Doncaster DN11 0BD

               Tel: 01302 860761 or 07914 012416   email: franbutti@yahoo.co.uk

1st         Churchfield Farm EC 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough PE7 2PA.

               Sec: Lesley Lambert, 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough, PE7 2PA Tel: 07584 325319.              

               email: becky.mccormack91@gmail.com

1st         Fenland EC, Redmoor Lane, Begdale, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 0RN

               Sec: Amanda, as above

               Tel: 01945 466617 or 07876 764497   email: fenlandequestriancentre@aol.com

1st         Coleshill Heath Riding Club, Cornets End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands

               Sec: Michelle Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864   email: michelle@chrc.co.uk

1st         Wessex All Breeds Spring Show, Quob EC, Durley Brook Road, Durley, Southampton SO32 2AR

               Entry Sec: Felicity Hull, Seymour Cottage, Forest Road, Denmead, Waterlooville PO7 6UA

               Enquiries: 07479 009141   rpethick@hotmail.co.uk

2nd        Beaver Hall EC, Bradnop, Leek, Staffs ST13 7EZ

               Sec: Anne Pearn as above

               Tel: 01538 304433   email: horses@beaverhall.co.uk   www.beaverhall.co.uk

2nd        Easter Showcase, Middleton Park EC, Middleton Park Grove, Leeds LS11 5TZ

               Sec: Cathy Bertram, 41 Swinnow Drive, Bramley, Leeds LS13 4NT

               Tel: 07840 883476

7th         The East Anglia Horse Show, Emneth Showground, Outwell Road, Emneth, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 8BG

               Sec: Mrs. H. Walter, Ivy House Farm, Euximoor Drove, Christchurch, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 9LT

               Tel: 01354 638800 or 07857 844055   email: theeastangliahorseshow@aol.co.uk

8th         Walsgrave ARC, Lords Hill Farm, Coal Pit Lane, Wolston CV8 3GB

               Sec: Joanne Young, 5 Spring Road, Coventry CV6 7FN

               Tel: 07891 553542  email: joanne-1604@hotmail.com

15th       Dacorum & District Riding Club, Westwick Row Farm, Westwick Row, Hemel Hempstead, Herts

               Sec: Debbie Sheldon, 15 Bournehall Avenue, Bushey, Herts WD23 3AU

               Tel: 0208 950 2656 (Debbie) or 07900 575932 (Claire)   email: enquiries@dacorumridingclub.co.uk

15th       Hargate Open Show, Hargate Equestrian, Hargate Fields Farm, Egginton Road, Hilton, Derby DE65 5FJ

               Sec: Nina Smith as above   Tel: 01283 734981 or  07807 048534

               info@hargateequestrian.co.uk

21st       Wisbech Riding Club, Emneth Showground, Outwell Road, Emneth, Wisbech PE14 8BG

               Sec: Sarah Tibbles, Horse Creek Farm, Coldham Bank, March PE15 0BS

               Tel: 07412 289981   email: sez2387@yahoo.co.uk

22nd      Midland Breeders Association, Shortwood Stud, Stoney Lane, Bromsgrove, Worcs B60 1LW

               Sec: Mrs. S. Bembridge, 15, Cliff Rock Road, Rednal, Birmingham B45 8QE

               Tel: 0121 453 4644 or 07970 738814   email: sue.rivendell@outlook.com

22nd      Emberton & District Riding Club, Rectory Farm, Olney, Bucks MK46 4EU

               Sec: Tracy Loasby, 45 Willis Way, Towcester, Northampton NN12 6BA

               Tel: 07535 255531   email: tracy.goss@btinternet.com

22nd      Walsgrave ARC, Lords Hill Farm, Coal Pit Lane, Wolston CV8 3GB

               Sec: Joanne Young, 5 Spring Road, Coventry CV6 7FN

               Tel: 07891 553542   email: joanne-1604@hotmail.com

22nd      Coleshill Heath Riding Club, Cornets End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands

               Sec: Michelle Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864   email: michelle@chrc.co.uk

29th       Dengie Hundred Horse Society, Purleigh Barns Farm, Cold Norton Road, Latchington, Essex CM3 6NS

               Sec: Becca Stevens, Parsonage Farm, Mundon, Nr. Maldon, Essex CM9 6NX

               Tel: 01621 741388 or 07896 164837   email: dengiehundredhorsesociety@outlook.com

 

MAY

5th         Coleshill Heath Riding Club, Cornets End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands (VETERANS ONLY)

               Sec: Michelle Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864   email: michelle@chrc.co.uk

6th         Fenland EC, Redmoor Lane, Begdale, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 0RN

               Sec: Amanda, as above

               Tel: 01945 466617 or 07876 764497   email: fenlandequestriancentre@aol.com

6th         Churchfield Farm EC 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough PE7 2PA.

               Sec: Lesley Lambert, 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough, PE7 2PA Tel: 07584 325319.              

               email: becky.mccormack91@gmail.com

6th         Walsgrave ARC, Lords Hill Farm, Coal Pit Lane, Wolston CV8 3GB

               Sec: Joanne Young, 5 Spring Road, Coventry CV6 7FN

               Tel: 07891 553542   email: joanne-1604@hotmail.com

7th         Beaver Hall EC, Bradnop, Leek, Staffs ST13 7EZ

               Sec: Anne Pearn as above

               Tel: 01538 304433   email: horses@beaverhall.co.uk   www.beaverhall.co.uk

13th       Rayleigh & District Riding Club, Wadham Park Farm, Church Road, Hockley, Essex SS5 6AF

               Sec: Michelle Tansley, 39 High Road, Hockley, Essex SS5 4SY

               Tel: 07812 099128 or 07734 860334   email: desimonemia@hotmail.com

13th       Hargate Open Show, Hargate Equestrian, Hargate Fields Farm, Egginton Road, Hilton, Derby DE65 5FJ

               Sec: Nina Smith as above   Tel: 01283 734981 or 07807 048534

               info@hargateequestrian.co.uk

13th       Midland Breeders Association, Shortwood Stud, Stoney Lane, Bromsgrove, Worcs B60 1LW

               Sec: Mrs. S. Bembridge, 15, Cliff Rock Road, Rednal, Birmingham B45 8QE

               Tel: 0121 453 4644 or 07970 738814   email: sue.rivendell@outlook.com

19th       Wisbech Riding Club, Emneth Showground, Outwell Road, Emneth, Wisbech PE14 8BG

               Sec: Sarah Tibbles, Horse Creek Farm, Coldham Bank, March PE15 0BS

               Tel: 07412 289981   email: sez2387@yahoo.co.uk

20th       Dacorum & District Riding Club, Westwick Row Farm, Westwick Row, Hemel Hempstead, Herts

               Sec: Debbie Sheldon, 15 Bournehall Avenue, Bushey, Herts WD23 3AU

               Tel: 0208 950 2656 (Debbie) or 07900 575932 (Claire)   email: enquiries@dacorumridingclub.co.uk

20th       BSPS Area 13B Summer Championship Show, Chard Equestrian

               Sec: Anna Richards, New Nutwalls, Harp Lane, Aylesbeare, Exeter EX5 2JL

               Tel: 01395 232337 or 07837 873733   email: bspsarea13b@mail.com

20th       The Gate Riding Club, Coton Road, Whitacre Heath, Coleshill B46 2HL

               Sec: Vicky Masters, 5 Barlow Court, Kingsbury B78 2HB

               Tel: 07717 477203   email: gateshowing@outlook.com

20th       Emberton & District Riding Club, Rectory Farm, Olney, Bucks MK46 4EU

               Sec: Tracy Loasby, 45 Willis Way, Towcester, Northampton NN12 6BA

               Tel: 07535 255531   email: tracy.goss@btinternet.com

20th       Alvechurch Riding Club, Longlands Livery, Stoney Lane, Tardebigge, Worcs B60 1LZ

               Sec: Lisa Neal, 9 Badger Close, Redditch, Worcs B98 0JE

               Tel: 01527 452625 or 07511 135681   email: lisa_heeley@hotmail.com

20th       Walsgrave ARC, Lords Hill Farm, Coal Pit Lane, Wolston CV8 3GB

               Sec: Joanne Young, 5 Spring Road, Coventry CV6 7FN

               Tel: 07891 553542   email: joanne-1604@hotmail.com

20th       Upper Batley Riding Club, Batley Hall Farm WF17 0AX

               Sec: Debbie Gaskin, Batley Hall Farm, Old Hall Road, Upper Batley WF17 0AX

               Tel: 07990 502007   email: equusridingclub@gmail.com

20th       Coleshill Heath Riding Club, Cornets End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands

               Sec: Michelle Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864   email: michelle@chrc.co.uk

26/27th   Hertfordshire County Show, Hertfordshire Showground, AL3 7PT

               Sec: Mike Harman, The Showground, Dunstable Road, Redbourn, Herts AL3 7PT

               Tel: 01582 792626   email: lucy.chambers0605@ymail.com

27th       The East Anglia Horse Show, Emneth Showground, Outwell Road, Emneth, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 8BG

               Sec: Mrs. H. Walter, Ivy House Farm, Euximoor Drove, Christchurch, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 9LT

               Tel: 01354 638800 or 07857 844055   email: theeastangliahorseshow@aol.co.uk

27th       Cadnam Show Society In Hand & Ridden Show, Terry’s Patch, Ringwood Road, Bartley, Southampton SO40 7LA

               Sec: Hazel Long, 501 Romsey Road, Maybush, Southampton SO16 9GQ

               Tel: 07789 888375   email: hazel@cadnamshow.co.uk

27th       May Festival Show, Moreton Morrell College, Warwickshire

 Sec: Lynn Jarvis, 36 Philpot Square, Peterborough Road, London SW6 3HT

               Tel: 07941 812212   email: lynnusauk@aol.com  www.american-saddlebred.co.uk

28th       Beaver Hall EC, Bradnop, Leek, Staffs ST13 7EZ

               Sec: Anne Pearn as above

               Tel: 01538 304433   email: horses@beaverhall.co.uk   www.beaverhall.co.uk

 

JUNE

2nd        Coleshill Heath Riding Club, Cornets End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands (VETERANS ONLY)

               Sec: Michelle Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864   email: michelle@chrc.co.uk

3rd        Attleborough Show, Forest Edge Arena, Drymere, Swaffham, Norfolk PE37 8AS

               Sec: Mrs. Anne Firtzpatrick, Meadow View, Grove Farm, Burgh Lane, Mattishall, Dereham, Norfolk NR20 3QU

               Tel: 01362 850821 or 07714 787462   email: secretary@brecklandcountryevents.co.uk

3rd        Fenland EC, Redmoor Lane, Begdale, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 0RN

               Sec: Amanda, as above

               Tel: 01945 466617  or 07876 764497   email: fenlandequestriancentre@aol.com

3rd        Walsgrave ARC, Lords Hill Farm, Coal Pit Lane, Wolston CV8 3GB

               Sec: Joanne Young, 5 Spring Road, Coventry CV6 7FN

               Tel: 07891 553542  email: joanne-1604@hotmail.com

3rd        Churchfield Farm EC 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough PE7 2PA.

               Sec: Lesley Lambert, 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough, PE7 2PA Tel: 07584 325319.              

               email: becky.mccormack91@gmail.com

10th       Whitfield Charity Horse Show, Manor Farm, Whitfield, Northants NN13 5TQ

               Sec: Maxine Ievers, 57 Wappenham Road, Helmdon, Northants NN13 5QA

               Tel: 07948 444626   email: mievers35@gmail.com

10th       Midland Breeders Association, Shortwood Stud, Stoney Lane, Bromsgrove, Worcs B60 1LW

               Sec: Mrs. S. Bembridge, 15, Cliff Rock Road, Rednal, Birmingham B45 8QE

               Tel: 0121 453 4644 or 07970 738814   email: sue.rivendell@outlook.com

10th       Cadnam Show Society In Hand & Ridden Show, Terry’s Patch, Ringwood Road, Bartley, Southampton SO40 7LA

               Sec: Hazel Long, 501 Romsey Road, Maybush, Southampton SO16 9GQ

               Tel: 07789 888375   email: hazel@cadnamshow.co.uk

10th       Hargate Open Show, Hargate Equestrian, Hargate Fields Farm, Egginton Road, Hilton, Derby DE65 5FJ

               Sec: Nina Smith as above   Tel: 01283 734981  or  07807 048534

               info@hargateequestrian.co.uk

10th       Tong Showcase, Raikes Hall Livery, Tong, Bradford BD4 0RL

               Sec: Cathy Bertram, 41 Swinnow Drive, Bramley, Leeds LS13 4NT

               Tel: 07840 883476

10th       Rugby Riding Club Spring Show, Ashlawn Road, Rugby, Warwicks

               Sec: Mrs. P. Flavell, 21 Gorse Close, Bilton, Rugby, Warwicks CV22 6SH

               Tel: 01788 846431 or 07970 696098  email: patflavell@hotmail.com

16th       Wisbech Riding Club, Emneth Showground, Outwell Road, Emneth, Wisbech PE14 8BG

               Sec: Sarah Tibbles, Horse Creek Farm, Coldham Bank, March PE15 0BS

               Tel: 07412 289981   email: sez2387@yahoo.co.uk

16th       Alvechurch Riding Club, Longlands Livery, Stoney Lane, Tardebigge, Worcs B60 1LZ

               Sec: Lisa Neal, 9 Badger Close, Redditch, Worcs B98 0JE

               Tel: 01527 452625 or 07511 135681   email: lisa_heeley@hotmail.com

17th       Dacorum & District Riding Club, Westwick Row Farm, Westwick Row, Hemel Hempstead, Herts

               Sec: Debbie Sheldon, 15 Bournehall Avenue, Bushey, Herts WD23 3AU

               Tel: 0208 950 2656 (Debbie) or 07900 575932 (Claire)   email: enquiries@dacorumridingclub.co.uk

17th       Walsgrave ARC, Lords Hill Farm, Coal Pit Lane, Wolston CV8 3GB

               Sec: Joanne Young, 5 Spring Road, Coventry CV6 7FN

               Tel: 07891 553542  email: joanne-1604@hotmail.com

17th       Coleshill Heath Riding Club, Cornets End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands

               Sec: Michelle Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864   email: michelle@chrc.co.uk

24th       Beaver Hall EC, Bradnop, Leek, Staffs ST13 7EZ

               Sec: Anne Pearn as above

               Tel: 01538 304433   email: horses@beaverhall.co.uk   www.beaverhall.co.uk

24th       Rayleigh & District Riding Club, Wadham Park Farm, Church Road, Hockley, Essex SS5 6AF

               Sec: Michelle Tansley, 39 High Road, Hockley, Essex SS5 4SY

               Tel: 07812 099128 or 07734 860334   email: desimonemia@hotmail.com

24th       Emberton & District Riding Club, Rectory Farm, Olney, Bucks MK46 4EU

               Sec: Tracy Loasby, 45 Willis Way, Towcester, Northampton NN12 6BA

               Tel: 07535 255531   email: tracy.goss@btinternet.com

24th       The East Anglia Horse Show, Emneth Showground, Outwell Road, Emneth, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 8BG

               Sec: Mrs. H. Walter, Ivy House Farm, Euximoor Drove, Christchurch, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 9LT

               Tel: 01354 638800 or 07857 844055   email: theeastangliahorseshow@aol.co.uk

24th       Upper Batley Riding Club, Batley Hall Farm WF17 0AX

               Sec: Debbie Gaskin, Batley Hall Farm, Old Hall Road, Upper Batley WF17 0AX

               Tel: 07990 502007   email: equusridingclub@gmail.com

 

JULY

1st         Dengie Hundred Horse Society, Purleigh Barns Farm, Cold Norton Road, Latchington, Essex CM3 6NS

               Sec: Becca Stevens, Parsonage Farm, Mundon, Nr. Maldon, Essex CM9 6NX

               Tel: 01621 741388 or 07896 164837   email: dengiehundredhorsesociety@outlook.com

1st         British Appaloosa Society Northern Show, Richmond Equestrian Centre

               Sec: Kath Hammerton   email: shows@appaloosa.org.uk   www.appaloosa.org.uk

1st         Churchfield Farm EC 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough PE7 2PA.

               Sec: Lesley Lambert, 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough, PE7 2PA Tel: 07584 325319.              

               email: becky.mccormack91@gmail.com

1st         Fenland EC, Redmoor Lane, Begdale, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 0RN

               Sec: Amanda, as above

               Tel: 01945 466617  or 07876 764497   email: fenlandequestriancentre@aol.com

1st         Walsgrave ARC, Lords Hill Farm, Coal Pit Lane, Wolston CV8 3GB

               Sec: Joanne Young, 5 Spring Road, Coventry CV6 7FN

               Tel: 07891 553542  email: joanne-1604@hotmail.com

1st         Rugby Riding Club Summer Show, Ashlawn Road, Rugby, Warwicks

               Sec: Mrs. P. Flavell, 21 Gorse Close, Bilton, Rugby, Warwicks CV22 6SH

               Tel: 01788 846431 or 07970 696098  email: patflavell@hotmail.com

7th         Coleshill Heath Riding Club, Cornets End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands (VETERANS ONLY)

               Sec: Michelle Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864   email: michelle@chrc.co.uk

8th         Midland Breeders Association, Shortwood Stud, Stoney Lane, Bromsgrove, Worcs B60 1LW

               Sec: Mrs. S. Bembridge, 15, Cliff Rock Road, Rednal, Birmingham B45 8QE

               Tel: 0121 453 4644 or 07970 738814   email: sue.rivendell@outlook.com

8th         Cadnam Show Society In Hand & Ridden Show, Terry’s Patch, Ringwood Road, Bartley, Southampton SO40 7LA

               Sec: Hazel Long, 501 Romsey Road, Maybush, Southampton SO16 9GQ

               Tel: 07789 888375   email: hazel@cadnamshow.co.uk

8th         Tong Showcase, Raikes Hall Livery, Tong, Bradford BD4 0RL

               Sec: Cathy Bertram, 41 Swinnow Drive, Bramley, Leeds LS13 4NT

               Tel: 07840 883476

14th       Wisbech Riding Club, Emneth Showground, Outwell Road, Emneth, Wisbech PE14 8BG

               Sec: Sarah Tibbles, Horse Creek Farm, Coldham Bank, March PE15 0BS

               Tel: 07412 289981   email: sez2387@yahoo.co.uk

15th       Ashby Show, Cattows Farm, Normanton Lane, Heather, Leics LE67 2TD

               Sec: Jane Harding, Several Woods Cottage, Heath Lane, Boundary, Swadlincote, Derbys DE11 7AZ

               Tel: 01283 229225 or 07952 058569   email: info@ashbyshow.com

15th       APHS London Counties Show, Pachesham Equestrian Centre, Leatherhead, Surrey KT22 0AL

               Sec: Lynn Jarvis, 36 Philpot Square, Peterborough Road, London SW6 3HT

               Tel: 07941 812212   email: lynnusauk@aol.com   http://Lynnusauk.wix.com/aphs

15th       Walsgrave ARC, Lords Hill Farm, Coal Pit Lane, Wolston CV8 3GB

               Sec: Joanne Young, 5 Spring Road, Coventry CV6 7FN

               Tel: 07891 553542  email: joanne-1604@hotmail.com

15th       Coleshill Heath Riding Club, Cornets End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands

               Sec: Michelle Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864   email: michelle@chrc.co.uk

21st       Pre Equifest Bash, Forest Edge Arena, Drymere, Swaffham, Norfolk

               Sec: Bridie Mason, 1 Hill Farm Cottages, West Head Road, Stowbridge, Kings Lynn PE34 3NR

               Tel: 07961 807299   email: moseley85@hotmail.co.uk

22nd      Beaver Hall EC, Bradnop, Leek, Staffs ST13 7EZ

               Sec: Anne Pearn as above

               Tel: 01538 304433   email: horses@beaverhall.co.uk   www.beaverhall.co.uk

22nd      Dacorum & District Riding Club, Westwick Row Farm, Westwick Row, Hemel Hempstead, Herts

               Sec: Debbie Sheldon, 15 Bournehall Avenue, Bushey, Herts WD23 3AU

               Tel: 0208 950 2656 (Debbie) or 07900 575932 (Claire)   email: enquiries@dacorumridingclub.co.uk

22nd      Rayleigh & District Riding Club, Wadham Park Farm, Church Road, Hockley, Essex SS5 6AF

               Sec: Michelle Tansley, 39 High Road, Hockley, Essex SS5 4SY

               Tel: 07812 099128 or 07734 860334   email: desimonemia@hotmail.com

22nd      Hargate Open Show, Hargate Equestrian, Hargate Fields Farm, Egginton Road, Hilton, Derby DE65 5FJ

               Sec: Nina Smith as above   Tel: 01283 734981  or  07807 048534

               info@hargateequestrian.co.uk

22nd      Upper Batley Riding Club, Batley Hall Farm WF17 0AX

               Sec: Debbie Gaskin, Batley Hall Farm, Old Hall Road, Upper Batley WF17 0AX

               Tel: 07990 502007   email: equusridingclub@gmail.com

29th       The East Anglia Championship Horse Show, The Laurels Showground, Garden Lane, Wisbech St. Mary PE13 4RZ

               Sec: Mrs. H. Walter, Ivy House Farm, Euximoor Drove, Christchurch, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 9LT

               Tel: 01354 638800 or 07857 844055   email: theeastangliahorseshow@aol.co.uk

29th       Walsgrave ARC, Lords Hill Farm, Coal Pit Lane, Wolston CV8 3GB

               Sec: Joanne Young, 5 Spring Road, Coventry CV6 7FN

               Tel: 07891 553542  email: joanne-1604@hotmail.com

 

AUGUST

4th        Coleshill Heath Riding Club, Cornets End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands (VETERANS ONLY)

               Sec: Michelle Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864   email: michelle@chrc.co.uk

5th        Fenland EC, Redmoor Lane, Begdale, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 0RN

               Sec: Amanda, as above

               Tel: 01945 466617  or 07876 764497   email: fenlandequestriancentre@aol.com

5th        Churchfield Farm EC 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough PE7 2PA.

               Sec: Lesley Lambert, 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough, PE7 2PA Tel: 07584 325319.              

               email: becky.mccormack91@gmail.com

5th         Cadnam Show Society In Hand & Ridden Show, Terry’s Patch, Ringwood Road, Bartley, Southampton SO40 7LA

               Sec: Hazel Long, 501 Romsey Road, Maybush, Southampton SO16 9GQ

               Tel: 07789 888375   email: hazel@cadnamshow.co.uk

5th         Tong Showcase, Raikes Hall Livery, Tong, Bradford BD4 0RL

               Sec: Cathy Bertram, 41 Swinnow Drive, Bramley, Leeds LS13 4NT

               Tel: 07840 883476

5th         Rugby Riding Club Air Ambulance Show, Ashlawn Road, Rugby, Warwicks

               Sec: Mrs. P. Flavell, 21 Gorse Close, Bilton, Rugby, Warwicks CV22 6SH

               Tel: 01788 846431 or 07970 696098  email: patflavell@hotmail.com

9th         Okehampton & District Agricultural Show, Stoney Park Showground, Okehampton

               Sec: Mrs. J. OPerkins, Oakwood, Haye Down, Tavistock PL19 0NN

               Tel: 01822 860220   email: info:@okehamptonshow.com

12th       Beaver Hall EC, Bradnop, Leek, Staffs ST13 7EZ

               Sec: Anne Pearn as above

               Tel: 01538 304433   email: horses@beaverhall.co.uk   www.beaverhall.co.uk

12th       Walsgrave ARC, Lords Hill Farm, Coal Pit Lane, Wolston CV8 3GB

               Sec: Joanne Young, 5 Spring Road, Coventry CV6 7FN

               Tel: 07891 553542  email: joanne-1604@hotmail.com

12th       Hargate Open Show, Hargate Equestrian, Hargate Fields Farm, Egginton Road, Hilton, Derby DE65 5FJ

               Sec: Nina Smith as above   Tel: 01283 734981  or  07807 048534

               info@hargateequestrian.co.uk

19th       Dacorum & District Riding Club, Westwick Row Farm, Westwick Row, Hemel Hempstead, Herts

               Sec: Debbie Sheldon, 15 Bournehall Avenue, Bushey, Herts WD23 3AU

               Tel: 0208 950 2656 (Debbie) or 07900 575932 (Claire)   email: enquiries@dacorumridingclub.co.uk

19th       British Appaloosa Society National Show, Hartpury College Equestrian Centre

               Sec: Kath Hammerton   email: shows@appaloosa.org.uk   www.appaloosa.org.uk

19th       North Oxfordshire Riding Club, Newlands Farm, Bloxham Road, Milton OX15 4HE

               Sec: Mrs. H. King, Springfield Farm, Spring Lane, Little Bourton, Oxon OX17, 1RB

               Tel: 01295 758727 or 07917 357887   email: heatheraking@hotmail.co.uk

19th       Cadnam Show Society In Hand & Ridden Show, Terry’s Patch, Ringwood Road, Bartley, Southampton SO40 7LA

               Sec: Hazel Long, 501 Romsey Road, Maybush, Southampton SO16 9GQ

               Tel: 07789 888375   email: hazel@cadnamshow.co.uk

19th       Coleshill Heath Riding Club, Cornets End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands

               Sec: Michelle Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864   email: michelle@chrc.co.uk

25th       Wisbech Riding Club, Emneth Showground, Outwell Road, Emneth, Wisbech PE14 8BG

               Sec: Sarah Tibbles, Horse Creek Farm, Coldham Bank, March PE15 0BS

               Tel: 07412 289981   email: sez2387@yahoo.co.uk

26th       Upper Batley Riding Club, Batley Hall Farm WF17 0AX

               Sec: Debbie Gaskin, Batley Hall Farm, Old Hall Road, Upper Batley WF17 0AX

               Tel: 07990 502007   email: equusridingclub@gmail.com

26th       Walsgrave ARC, Lords Hill Farm, Coal Pit Lane, Wolston CV8 3GB

               Sec: Joanne Young, 5 Spring Road, Coventry CV6 7FN

               Tel: 07891 553542  email: joanne-1604@hotmail.com

27th       Beaver Hall EC, Bradnop, Leek, Staffs ST13 7EZ

               Sec: Anne Pearn as above

               Tel: 01538 304433   email: horses@beaverhall.co.uk   www.beaverhall.co.uk

 

SEPTEMBER

2nd        Cadnam Show Society In Hand & Ridden Show, Terry’s Patch, Ringwood Road, Bartley, Southampton SO40 7LA

               Sec: Hazel Long, 501 Romsey Road, Maybush, Southampton SO16 9GQ

               Tel: 07789 888375   email: hazel@cadnamshow.co.uk

2nd        Fenland EC, Redmoor Lane, Begdale, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 0RN

               Sec: Amanda, as above

               Tel: 01945 466617  or 07876 764497   email: fenlandequestriancentre@aol.com

2nd        Alvechurch Riding Club, Longlands Livery, Stoney Lane, Tardebigge, Worcs B60 1LZ

               Sec: Lisa Neal, 9 Badger Close, Redditch, Worcs B98 0JE

               Tel: 01527 452625 or 07511 135681   email: lisa_heeley@hotmail.com

2nd        Churchfield Farm EC 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough PE7 2PA.

               Sec: Lesley Lambert, 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough, PE7 2PA Tel: 07584 325319.              

               email: becky.mccormack91@gmail.com

2nd        Tong Showcase, Raikes Hall Livery, Tong, Bradford BD4 0RL

               Sec: Cathy Bertram, 41 Swinnow Drive, Bramley, Leeds LS13 4NT

               Tel: 07840 883476

9th         Beaver Hall EC, Bradnop, Leek, Staffs ST13 7EZ

               Sec: Anne Pearn as above

               Tel: 01538 304433   email: horses@beaverhall.co.uk   www.beaverhall.co.uk

9th         Midland Breeders Association, Shortwood Stud, Stoney Lane, Bromsgrove, Worcs B60 1LW

               Sec: Mrs. S. Bembridge, 15, Cliff Rock Road, Rednal, Birmingham B45 8QE

               Tel: 0121 453 4644 or 07970 738814   email: sue.rivendell@outlook.com

9th         Walsgrave ARC, Lords Hill Farm, Coal Pit Lane, Wolston CV8 3GB

               Sec: Joanne Young, 5 Spring Road, Coventry CV6 7FN

               Tel: 07891 553542  email: joanne-1604@hotmail.com

16th       Wisbech Riding Club Annual Show, Emneth Showground, Outwell Road, Emneth, Wisbech PE14 8BG

               Sec: Sarah Tibbles, Horse Creek Farm, Coldham Bank, March PE15 0BS

               Tel: 07412 289981   email: sez2387@yahoo.co.uk

16th       Hargate Open Show, Hargate Equestrian, Hargate Fields Farm, Egginton Road, Hilton, Derby DE65 5FJ

               Sec: Nina Smith as above   Tel: 01283 734981  or  07807 048534

               info@hargateequestrian.co.uk

16th       Cadnam Show Society Horse or Pony of Our Year Show, Terry’s Patch, Ringwood Road, Bartley, SO40 7LA

               Sec: Hazel Long, 501 Romsey Road, Maybush, Southampton SO16 9GQ

               Tel: 07789 888375   email: hazel@cadnamshow.co.uk

16th       Coleshill Heath Riding Club, Cornets End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands

               Sec: Michelle Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864   email: michelle@chrc.co.uk

16th       Rugby Riding Club Sash Show, Ashlawn Road, Rugby, Warwicks

               Sec: Mrs. P. Flavell, 21 Gorse Close, Bilton, Rugby, Warwicks CV22 6SH

               Tel: 01788 846431 or 07970 696098  email: patflavell@hotmail.com

23rd      Upper Batley Riding Club, Batley Hall Farm WF17 0AX

               Sec: Debbie Gaskin, Batley Hall Farm, Old Hall Road, Upper Batley WF17 0AX

               Tel: 07990 502007   email: equusridingclub@gmail.com

23rd      Walsgrave ARC, Lords Hill Farm, Coal Pit Lane, Wolston CV8 3GB

               Sec: Joanne Young, 5 Spring Road, Coventry CV6 7FN

               Tel: 07891 553542  email: joanne-1604@hotmail.com

 

OCTOBER

7th         Coleshill Heath Riding Club, Cornets End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands

               Sec: Michelle Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864   email: michelle@chrc.co.uk

7th         Fenland EC, Redmoor Lane, Begdale, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 0RN

               Sec: Amanda, as above

               Tel: 01945 466617  or 07876 764497   email: fenlandequestriancentre@aol.com

7th         Churchfield Farm EC 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough PE7 2PA.

               Sec: Lesley Lambert, 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough, PE7 2PA Tel: 07584 325319.              

               email: becky.mccormack91@gmail.com

7th         Rugby Riding Club Winter Woollies Show, Ashlawn Road, Rugby, Warwicks

               Sec: Mrs. P. Flavell, 21 Gorse Close, Bilton, Rugby, Warwicks CV22 6SH

               Tel: 01788 846431 or 07970 696098  email: patflavell@hotmail.com

13th       Wisbech Riding Club, Emneth Showground, Outwell Road, Emneth, Wisbech PE14 8BG

               Sec: Sarah Tibbles, Horse Creek Farm, Coldham Bank, March PE15 0BS

               Tel: 07412 289981   email: sez2387@yahoo.co.uk

13th       Coleshill Heath Riding Club, Cornets End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands (VETERANS ONLY)

               Sec: Michelle Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864   email: michelle@chrc.co.uk

14th       Hargate Open Show, Hargate Equestrian, Hargate Fields Farm, Egginton Road, Hilton, Derby DE65 5FJ

               Sec: Nina Smith as above   Tel: 01283 734981  or  07807 048534

               info@hargateequestrian.co.uk

21st       Coleshill Heath Riding Club, Cornets End Lane, Meriden, West Midlands

               Sec: Michelle Bryant, 22 Broomcroft Road, Kingshurst, Birmingham B37 6HE

               Tel: 07811 164864   email: michelle@chrc.co.uk

28th       Rugby Riding Club Halloween Show, Ashlawn Road, Rugby, Warwicks

               Sec: Mrs. P. Flavell, 21 Gorse Close, Bilton, Rugby, Warwicks CV22 6SH

               Tel: 01788 846431 or 07970 696098  email: patflavell@hotmail.com

 

NOVEMBER

4th         Fenland EC, Redmoor Lane, Begdale, Wisbech, Cambs PE14 0RN

               Sec: Amanda, as above

               Tel: 01945 466617  or 07876 764497   email: fenlandequestriancentre@aol.com

4th         Churchfield Farm EC 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough PE7 2PA.

               Sec: Lesley Lambert, 99 Kings Dyke, Whittlesey, Peterborough, PE7 2PA Tel: 07584 325319.              

               email: becky.mccormack91@gmail.com