Results 2018

Friday 21st September

Warm Up Classes

Class 1 Ridden Hack – Entries 1
1st 387 – W.Chatley – Meadowmarsh Red Kite

Class 2 Ridden Riding Horse – Entries – 5
1st 389 – R.Shaw – Carnsdale Love Affair
2nd 221 – K.Baldwin – Moelfryn Golden Wonder
3rd 281 – M.Philpot – Rudy Valenti
4th 412 – B.Cressman – Lady Minniver
5th 297 – C.Ryan – Country Picture Perfect

Class 3 Ridden Hunter – Entries – 11
1st 298 – D.Stapleton – Fuegos Funny Guy
2nd 233 – S.Sharp – Hedley of Limetree
3rd 406 – S.Vincent – Barrcode Codebreaker
4th 445 – A.Chaplin – Spud
5th 303 – J.Taylor – Chester Bay
6th 379 – E-R.Kinton – Boswell Bay

Class 4 Ridden Cob – Entries – 10
1st 386 – R.Shaw – Silverspring Jagger
2nd 453 – K.Walsh – Moylough Roger D
3rd 444 – D.Clarke – Dio
4th 326 – R.Williams – Triplicate
5th 402 – L.Green – Winterfell
6th 321 – R.Sandell – Wilkismoor Highwayman

Class 5 Ridden Piebald/Skewbald – Entries – 10
1st 406 – S.Vincent – Barrcode Codebreaker
2nd 403 – L.Green – Asby Mils Dynamite
3rd 404 – L.Green – Conker
4th 281 – M.Philpot – Rudy Valenti
5th 321 – R.Sandell – Wilkismoor Highwayman
6th 412 – B.Cressman – Lady Minniver

Class 6 Ridden Alternative Colours – Entries – 1
1st 425 – G.Norton – Chalwood Spooky Suprise

Class 7 Ridden Foreign Breeds – Entries – 7
1st 269 – A.Clayton – Flick-a-Shoo
2nd 272 – F.Clark-Fowler – Fowlers Filthy Gorgeous
3rd 214 – H.Truscott – Autumn Storm
4th 281 – M.Philpot – Rudy Valenti
5th 351 – E.Austin – Moorhey Thunderbird
6th 323 – J.Ward – Fame and Glory

Class 8 Ridden Part Bred Arabs – Entries – 9
1st 384 – L.Moore-Williams – Fielden Minks Legacy
2nd 209 – M.Bennet – Rotherwood Mr Motivator
3rd 234 – S.Sharp – Stretcholt Hour Glass
4th 232 – J.Sapwell – Helsington Midnight Hour
5th 346 – L.Mackie – Bowstridge Vuvuzela
6th 323 – J.Ward – Fame and Glory

Class 9 Piebald/Skewbald Inhand – Entries – 7 (awaiting on full results for this class)
1st 363 – A.Matravers – Tiger Mazarati
2nd 377 – H.Linfield – Hollydell Hearsay

Class 10 Alternative Colours Inhand – Entries – 7
1st 333 – L.Smith – Bordesley Golden Jundia
2nd 328 – C.Smith – Waitwith Cherry Pie
3rd 350 – C.Mitchell – Hallmarked Gold Pips
4th 273 – F.Clark-Fowler – Sancler Chocolate Dream
5th 214 – H.Truscott – Autumn Storm

Class 11 Veteran Inhand – Entries – 3
1st 260 – K.Schofield – My Booze Cruise
2nd 450 – L.Smith – Calvrey Magics Image
3rd 279 – V.Leggett – Tarnbeck Shania

Class 12 Foreign Breeds Inhand – Entries – 0

Class 13 TGC/Heavy Horse Inhand – Entries – 5
1st 309 C-A.Blood – Lady
2nd 334 E.Scotney – Hales Hector
3rd 364 A.Matravers – Fancy Pants

Class 14 Youngstock Native Type – Entries – 2
1st 377 – H.Linfield – Hollydell Hearsay
2nd 449 – A.Smith – Staray X Rated

Class 15 Youngstock Non Native Type – Entries – 1

Class 16 Ridden Veteran – Entries – 6
1st 455 V.Vampson – Stanley Grange Galaxy
2nd 303 J.Taylor – Chester Bay
3rd 442 O.Wilks – Trixie
4th 351 E.Austin – Moorhey Thunderbird
5th 248 C.Morley – Will C

Class 17 Ridden TGC/Heavy Horse – Entries – 4
1st 403 L.Green – Asby Mils Dynamite
2nd 404 L.Green – Conker
3rd 334 E.Scotney – Hales Hector

Class 18 Show Pony Inhand -Entries – 4
1st 250 J.Hobbs – Rotherwood Peep-Out
2nd 339 S.Mackaill – Fairley Elouise
3rd 251 J.Hobbs – Rotherwood Toms Dream
4th 451 C.Rutherford – Treworgan Black Cat

Class 19 Show Hunter Pony Inhand – Entries – 3
1st 447 S.Brown – Bay Bounar Lad

Class 20 Miniature Horse Youngstock – Entries – 0

Class 21 Miniature Horse 4+ – Entries – 1
1st C.Mitchell – Hallmarked Gold Pips

Class 22 SP/SHP Lead Rein – Entries – 6
1st 441 T.Wilks – Twyford Music Man
2nd 271 K.Knowles – Bryntwr Tecwyn
3rd 352 S.Crossley – Doylan Cherrypops
4th 217 V.Hillyard – Barkway Beatrix
5th 414 H.Cole – Rowfantina Royal Romance
6th 446 S.Corbridge – Barkway Honey Suckle

Class 23 SP/SHP First Ridden – Entries – 1
1st 442 O.Wilks – Trixie

Class 24 Part Bred Arab Inhand – Entries – 5
1st 380 H.Gough – Mascombe Cheeky Girl
2nd 339 S.Mackaill – Fairley Elouise
3rd 451 C.Rutherford – Treworgan Black Cat
4th 300 D.Bell – Moorfarm Amber
5th 333 L.Smith – Bordesley Golden Jundia

Class 25 Show Pony Mixed Height – Entries – 3
1st 380 H.Gough – Mascombe Cheeky Girl
2nd 388 C.Holley – Meadowmarsh Cinderella
3rd 348 E.Platt – Skip Fantasia

Class 26 Show Hunter Pony Mixed Height – Entries – 5
1st 209 – M.Bennett – Rotherwood Mr Motivator
2nd 232 J.Sapwell – Helsington Midnight Hour
3rd 318 S.Mulhern – Hello Juno
4th 388 C.Holley- Meadowmarsh Cinderella
5th 348 E.Platt – Skip Fantasia

Class 27 Tiny Tots Lead Rein – Entries – 6
1st 271 K.Knowles – Bryntwr Tecwyn
2nd 253 A.Hallam — Colliyers Goldies Delite
3rd 441 T.Wilks – Twyford Music Man
4th 414 H.Cole – Rowfantina Royal Romance
5th 218 V.Hillyard – Blanche Goldleaf
6th 446 S.Corbridge – Barkway Honey Suckle

Class 28 First Year First Ridden — Entries – 2
1st 414 H.Cole – Rowfantina Royal Romance
2nd 442 O.Wilks — Trixie

Class 29 M&M Lead Rein – Entries – 2
1st 218 V.Hillyard – Blanche Goldleaf
2nd 253 A.Hallam – Colliyers Goldies Delite

Class 30 M&M First Ridden – Entries – 1
1st 454 C.Holley – Elttot Bandit

Class 31 M&M Small Breeds Inhand. – Entries – 5
1st 377 H.Linfield – Hollydell Hearsay
2nd 328 C.Smith – Waitwith Cherry Pie
3rd 237 S.Rankin — Trefynes Indiana Jones
4th 278 V.Leggett – Edern Telynor

Class 32 M&M Large Breeds Inhand – Entries – 3
1st 257 N.Ridley — Babylon Gloria
2nd 279 V.Leggett – Tarnbeck Shania
3rd 415 D.Hadley – Hawksworth Crystal Rose

Class 33 Part Bred/Unreg M&M Inhand – Entries – 3
1st 251 J.Hobbs — Rotherwood Toms Dream
2nd 339 S.Mackaill – Fairley Elouise
3rd 300 D.Bell – Moorfarm Amber

Class 34 M&M Small Breeds Ridden – Entries – 0

Class 35 M&M Large Breeds Ridden – Entries – 8
1st 385 R.Shaw – Conway Harlequin
2nd 435 E.Georgakis — Dalehead Pete
3rd 340 T.Buckley — Murthwaite Think On
4th 202 D.Remblance – Davada Billy The Kid
5th 293 K.Budd — Summerbox Greta
6th 415 E.Stares – Hawksworth Crystal Rose

Class 36 Part Bred/Unreg M&M Ridden – Entries – 4
1st 384 L.Moore-Williams – Fielden Minks Legacy
2nd 344 E.Cookson – Ryley
3rd 456 G.Gough – Colbeach Cadenza

Late Qualifiers

Class 37 Hack Inhand – Entries — 1
1st 234 S.Sharp – Stretcholt Hour Glass

Class 38 Riding Horse Inhand – Entries – 1
1st 260 K.Schofield – My Booze Cruise

Class 39 Hunter Inhand – Entries – 2
1st 448 E.Hoy — Elmhurst Summers Glory
2nd 201 J.Gurney – Dancing In The Rain

Class 40 Show Cob Inhand – Entries- 3
1st 336 D.Aydon – Glyder Eban Ap Gwawr
2nd 452 H.Gilbert – Ludo

Championship Classes

Class 86 HP Hack Inhand – Entries – 2
1st 308 – K.Botting – Green Earth
2nd 337 N.Martin – Pixie Way

Class 87 Hack Inhand Youngstock – Entries – 1
1st 201 N.Harrison – Dancing In The Rain

Class 88 Hack Inhand 4+ — Entries – 2
1st 308 K.Botting – Green Earth
2nd 220 K.Sturge — Touch of Class

Class 89 – HP Riding Horse Inhand — Entries — 2
1st 378 E.Matthews – King Leo
2nd 260 K.Schofield – My Booze Cruise

Class 90 Riding Horse Inhand Youngstock — Entries – 1
1st 201 N.Harrison – Dancing In The Rain

Class 91 Riding Horse Inhand 4+ – Entries – 3
1st 260 K.Schofield – My Booze Cruise
2nd 211 T.Collings – Regents Billy
3rd 220 K.Sturge — A Touch Of Class

Class 92 HP Hunter Inhand – Entries – 3
1st 448 E.Hoy – Elmhurst Summers Glory
2nd 363 A.Matravers -Tiger Mazarati
3rd 238 K.Allen – Dutch Desire

Class 93 Hunter Inhand Youngstock — Entries – 1
1st 201 – N.Harrison – Dancing In The Rain

Class 94 Hunter Inhand 4+ – Entries – 8
1st 233 – S.Sharp – Hedley Of Limetree
2nd 379 – E-R.Kinton – Boswell Bay
3rd 363 A.Matravers – Tiger Mazarati
4th 448 E.Hoy – Elmhurst Summers Glory
5th 211 T.Collings – Regents Billy
6th 220 K.Sturge – A Touch Of Class

Class 95 HP Show Cob Inhand – Entries – 3
1st 336 D.Aydon — Glyder Eban AP Gwawr
2nd 223 L.King – Ballyskeagh Blue
3rd 326 R.Williams – Triplicate

Class 96 Show Cob Inhand Youngstock – Entries – 1
1st 201 N.Harrison – Dancing In The Rain

Class 97 Show Cob Inhand 4+ – Entries – 3
1st 223 L.King – Ballyskeagh Blue
2nd 326 R.Williams – Triplicate

Friday Evening Performances

273 – Concours D’Elegance Inhand – Entries – 2
1st 328 C.Smith – Waitwith Cherry Pie
2nd 220 K.Sturge – A Touch Of Class

C1 Inhand Light Horse Of Britain
Champion 378 E.Matthews — King Leo
Reserve 233 S.Sharp – Hedley Of Limetree
Res Res 363 A.Berks – Tiger Mazarati

274 Concours D’Elegance Ridden – Conventional Attire – Entries – 7
1st 406 S.Vincent – Barrcode Codebreaker
2nd 269 B.Lovell – Flick-a-Shoo
3rd 352 B-B.Crossley – Doylan Cherrypops
4th 270 B.Stevens – Mr Bonjangles
5th 414 H.Cole – Rowfantina Royal Romance
6th 323 B.Andrews – Fame and Glory

Warm Up Show Inhand Championship
Champion 363 A.Berks – Tiger Mazarati
Reserve 309 C-A.Blood – Lady

Warm Up Show Mini Championship
Champion 271 K.Knowles – Bryntwr Tecwyn
Reserve 442 O.Wilks – Trixie

Warm Up Show Ridden Championship
Champion 389 R.Shaw – Carnsdale Love Affair
Reserve 386 W.Chatley – Silverspring Jagger

275 Concours D’Elegance Ridden – Historical Costume – Entries – 8
1st 304 A.Rawley – Ardglass Jazz
2nd 253 A.Hallam – Colliyers Goldies Delite
3rd 233 S.Sharp – Hedley Of Limetree
4th 264 T.Bonner – Hirstmund Barolo
5th 322 J.Ward – Thunder
6th 352 B-B.Crossley – Doylan Cherrypops
7th 321 R.Sandell – Wilkismoor Highwayman

Warm Up Show Supreme Championship
Champion 389 R.Shaw – Carnsdale Love Affair
Reserve 386 W.Chatley – Silverspring Jagger

Saturday 22nd September

Late Qualifiers

Class 41 Show Pony Mixed Height – Entries – 6
1st 461 E.Harrington – Greenbarrow Midnight Charmer
2nd 372 N.Bentley – Landemann Dandelion
3rd 466 Hillyard – Rendene Secret Charm
4th 358 F.Spurr – Millpond Looks The Business
5th 460 M.Thompson – Oscar Fun Time

Class 42 Hunter Pony Mixed Height – Entries – 3
1st 467 Rennocks – Romano Romany Gypsy
2nd 459 L.Selcon-Park – Frank

Class 43 Hack – Entries – 0

Class 44 Riding Horse – Entries – 1
1st 297 C.Ryan – Country Picture Perfect

Class 45 Side Saddle – Entries – 1
1st 406 S.Vincent – Barrcode Codebreaker

Class SP/SHP Lead Rein – Entries – 0

Class 47 SP/SHP First Ridden – Entries – 1
1st 390 K.Smith – Brookwater Carousel

Class 48 TGC Inhand – Entries – 2
1st 327 T-A.Stone – Little Thomas Tank
2nd 273 F.Clark-Fowler – Sancler Chocolate Dream

Class 49 TGC Ridden – Entries – 2
1st 274 K.Mills – Biscuit
2nd 465 J.Himsworth – Who’s That

Class 50 Foreign Breeds Inhand – Entries – 0

Class 51 Heavy Horse Inhand – Entries – 0

Class 52 Part Bred M&M Inhand – Entries – 1
1st 336 D.Aydon – Glyder Eban AP Gwawr

Class 53 Show Pony Inhand – Entries – 0

Class 54 Hunter Pony Inhand – Entries – 0

Class 55 Part Bred Arab Inhand – Entries – 2
1st 458 C.Baxter – Nijinski Lilly White
2nd 234 S.Sharp – Stretcholt Hour Glass

Class 56 Ridden Show Cob – Entries – 2
1st 386 R.Shaw – Silverspring Jagger
2nd 468 S.Brown – George

Class 57 Inhand Sport Horse/Pony – Entries – 1
1st 208 K.Ellis – Ishah

Class 58 Ridden Hunter – Entries – 4
1st 464 J.Fryer – Fuerty Emperor
2nd 233 R.Sharp – Hedley Of Limetree

Class 59 Ridden Sport Horse/Pony – Entries – 2

Class 60 M&M Inhand Small Breeds – Entries – 2
1st 237 S.Rankin – Trefynes Indiana Jones
2nd 328 C.Smith – Waitwith Cherry Pie

Class 61 M&M Inhand Large Breeds – Entries – 1
1st 369 C.Baxter – Thistledown I Am The Gambler

Class 62 Ridden Foreign Breeds – Entries – 1
1st 457 V.Moore – Spot The Difference

Championship Classes

Class 98 Side Saddle Horse/Pony – Entries – 5
1st 406 S.Vincent – Barrcode Codebreaker
2nd 303 J.Taylor – Chester Bay
3rd 476 J.Ross – Norman
4th 264 T.Bonner – Hirstmund Barolo

Class 99 Side Saddle Equitation – Entries – 3
1st 303 J.Taylor – Chester Bay
2nd 308 K.Botting – Green Earth
3rd 476 J.Ross – Norman

Class 100 Novice Hack — Entries – 1
1st 308 K.Botting – Green Earth

Class 101 Hack – Entries – 3
1st 387 W.Chatley – Meadowmarsh Red Kite
2nd 308 K.Botting – Green Earth
3rd 234 S.Sharp – Stretcholt Hour Glass

Class 102 Novice Riding Horse – Entries – 10
1st 378 E.Matthews – King Leo
2nd 292 T.White – Wrapped In Ribbons
3rd 374 D.Aston – Sequels Solitaire
4th 221 K.Baldwin – Moelfryn Golden Wonder
5th 314 L.Munton – Bentleys Shadow Maker
6th 324 J.Davies – Harlequin Mosaic

Class 103 Small Riding Horse — Entries – 3
1st 389 R.Shaw – Carnsdale Love Affair
2nd 471 M.Tucker – Sporting Dickens
3rd 378 E.Matthews – King Leo

Class 104 Large Riding Horse – Entries – 5
1st 281 M.Philpot – Rudy Valenti
2nd 374 D.Aston – Sequels Solitaire
3rd 292 T.White – Wrapped In Ribbons
4th 229 R.Eaton – Quantum Of Solace

Class 105 Intermediate SRT – Entries – 2
1st 471 M.Tucker – Sporting Dickens

Class 106 Show Pony N/E 128cm – Entries – 4
1st 388 C.Holley – Meadowmarsh Cinderella
2nd 372 S.Bentley – Landemann Dandelion
3rd 461 E.Harrington – Greenbarrow Midnight Charmer

Class 107 Show Pony N/E 138cm – Entries – 3
1st 466 C.Tock – Rendene Secret Charm
2nd 473 M.Thompson – Broadway Limited Edition
3rd 358 F.Spurr – Millpond Looks The Business

Class 108 Show Pony N/E 148cm – Entries – 2
1st 455 M.Stanford – Stanley Grange Galaxy
2nd 232 J.Sapwell – Helsington Midnight Hour

Class 109 Novice SP/SHP Lead Rein – Entries – 5
1st 271 K.Knowles – Bryntwr Tecwyn
2nd 217 V.Hillyard – Barkway Beatrix
3rd 414 H.Cole – Rowfantina Royal Romance
4th 441 T.Wilks – Twyford Music Man
5th 352 B-B.Crossley – Doylan Cherrypops

Class 110 Novice SP/SHP First Ridden – Entries – 5
1st 472 L.Smith – Desarbre Sparrow Hawk
2nd 360 C.Spurr – Kered Stormchaser
3rd 299 C.Taylor – Wrentnall Golden Crest
4th 343 F.Callow – Littlecourt Iced Ginger

Class 111 Show Pony Lead Rein – Entries – 3
1st 383 C.Gibson – Hightopps Maid Of Honour
2nd 217 V.Hillyard – Barkway Beatrix
3rd 446 S.Corbridge – Barkway Honey Suckle

Class 112 Show Pony First Ridden – Entries – 2
1st 390 K.Smith Brookwater Carousel

Class 113 Hunter Pony Lead Rein – Entries – 5
1st 365 L.Richardson – Gwddredparc Torres
2nd 271 K.Knowles – Bryntwr Tecwyn
3rd 420 N.Cox – Bryndefaid Paddington
4th 441 T.Wilks – Twyford Music Man
5th 414 H.Cole – Rowfantina Royal Romance

Class 114 Hunter Pony First Ridden – Entries – 4
1st 472 L.Smith – Desarbre Sparrow Hawk
2nd 360 F.Spurr – Kered Stormchaser
3rd 365 L.Richardson – Gwddredparc Torres
4th 299 C.Taylor – Wrentnall Golden Crest

Class 115 Shetland Inhand – Entries – 1
1st 377 H.Linfield – Hollydell Hearsay

Class 116 Dartmoor Inhand – Entries – 4
1st 395 D.Hodgkins – Shilstone Rocks Mountain Mist
2nd 361 J.Burns – Pantmanr Journeyman
3rd 396 D.Hodgkins – Rekclif Voodoo Princess
4th 306 S.Holliday – Springwater Dancing Breeze

Class 117 Exmoor Inhand – Entries – 1
1st 462 M.Harding – Princess

Class 118 Welsh A Inhand – Entries – 2
1st 237 S.Rankin – Trefynes Indiana Jones
2nd 328 C.Smith – Waitwith Cherry Pie

Class 119 Welsh B Inhand – Entries – 1
1st A.Spurr – Wagtail Romance

Class 120 New Forest Inhand – Entries – 3
1st 425 G.Norton – Chalwood Spooky Surprise
2nd 240 E.Chalk – Rockingham Mandela
3rd 477 J.Harrison – Applemore Olympia

Class 121 Connemara Inhand – Entries – 1
1st 239 R.Beattie – Seaview Bobby

Class 122 Highland Inhand – Entries – 4
1st 479 L.Maestrani – Lochlands King Roger
2nd 280 V.Leggett – Morayelphin Ballo
3rd 277 K.Clarke – Jumping Jack Flash Of Naseby
4th 463 M.Harding – Fiasko Of Over Langshaw

Class 123 Fell Inhand – Entries – 3
1st 256 D.Thelwell – Elmsbank MJ
2nd 305 S.Holliday – Raisbeck Rioja
3rd 293 K.Budd – Summerbox Greta

Class 124 Dales Inhand – Entries – 0

Class 125 Welsh C Inhand – Entries – 3
1st 369 C.Baxter – Thistledown I Am The Gambler
2nd 409 L.Caulfield – Springrove Alexander
3rd 291 L.Rowland – Infield Romeo

Class 126 Welsh D Inhand – Entries – 7
1st 478 S.Wellman – Renvarg Maverick
2nd 257 N.Ridley – Babylon Gloria
3rd 202 D.Remblance – Davada Billy The Kid
4th 203 N.Binch – Idouar Rolo
5th 205 J.Dunn – Tynyfron Modern Maid
6th 474 J.Harrison – Pensawel Lucky Ace

Class 127 TGC Inhand N/E 142cm – Entries – 5
1st 311 T.Pettit – Sir Duston Montaro
2nd 482 R.Topps – California Girl
3rd 226 E.Osbourne – Aurora
4th 426 D.Alston – Theodore
5th 345 M.Collier – Woody

Class 128 TGC Inhand Exc142cm – Entries – 5
1st 309 C-A.Blood – Lady
2nd 274 K.Mills – Biscuit
3rd 427 D.Alston – Marylands Chip
4th 364 A.Matravers – Fancy Pants

Class 129 TGC Inhand Youngstock – Entries – 5
1st 225 F.Hunt – San Cler Black Pudding
2nd 327 T-A.Stone – Little Thomas Tank
3rd 349 H.Wall – Coates Roman Romeo
4th 273 F.Clark-Fowler – Sancler Chocolate Dream
5th 201 N.Harrison – Dancing In The Rain

Class 130 TGC Ridden N/E 142cm – Entries – 4
1st 482 R.Topps – California Girl
2nd 404 – L.Green – Conker
3rd 322 J.Ward – Thunder

Class 131 TGC Ridden Exc 142cm – Entries – 4
1st 274 K.Mills – Biscuit
2nd 403 L.Green – Asby Mils Dynamite
3rd 465 J.Himsworth – Who’s That
4th 364 A.Matravers – Fancy Pants

Class 132 Sports Horse Inhand Youngstock – Entries – 2
1st 258 A.Dawson – Ricardos Dezign

Class 133 Sports Horse Inhand 4+ – Entries – 9
1st 379 E-R.Kinton – Boswell Bay
2nd 208 K.Ellis – Ishah
3rd 405 A.Griffiths – Langaller Roll Over
4th 220 K.Sturge – A Touch Of Class
5th 310 R.Tallis-Dent – Cockney Don

Class 134 Sports Pony Inhand – Entries – 5
1st 300 D.Bell – Moorfarm Amber
2nd 286 C.Lytollis – Rising Minx
3rd 339 S.Mackaill – Fairley Elouise
4th 203 N.Binch – Idouar Rolo

Class 135 Heavy Horse Inhand Youngstock – Entries – 1

Class 136 Heavy Horse Inhand 4+ – Entries – 1
1st 416 M.Wheeler – Woodhouse Dandy

Class 137 Part Bred M&M Inhand Youngstock – Entries – 2
1st 300 D.Bell – Moorfarm Amber
2nd 250 J.Hobbs – Rotherwood Peep-Out

Class 138 Part Bred M&M Inhand 4+ – Entries – 9
1st 251 J.Hobbs – Rotherwood Toms Dream
2nd 270 B.Stevens – Mr Bojangles
3rd 339 S.Mackaill – Fairley Elouise
4th 222 M.Cherry-Gall – Soloman
5th 336 D.Aydon – Glyder Eban AP Gwawr
6th 375 J.Aston-Hales – Wild Card

Class 139 M&M Inhand Novice Small Welsh Youngstock – Entries – 0

Class 140 M&M Inhand Novice Small Welsh 4+ – Entries – 1
1st 328 C.Smith Waitwith Cherry Pie

Class 141 M&M Inhand HP Small Welsh – Entries – 0

Class 142 M&M Inhand Novice Large Welsh Youngstock – Entries – 1

Class 143 M&M Inhand Novice Large Welsh 4+ – Entries – 5
1st 475 J.Harrison – Pensawel Lucky Ace
2nd 257 N.Ridley – Babylon Gloria
3rd 410 L.Caulfield – Thornyside Golden Majestic
4th 205 J.Dunn – Tynyfron Modern Maid

Class 144 M&M Inhand HP Large Welsh – Entries – 4
1st 202 D.Remblance – Davada Billy The Kid
2nd 474 J.Harrison – Pensawel Lucky Ace
3rd 203 N.Binch – Idouar Rolo

Class 145 Show Pony Inhand Youngstock – Entries – 2
1st 250 J.Hobbs – Rotherwood Peep-Out
2nd 300 D.Bell – Moorfarm Amber

Class 146 Show Pony Inhand 4+ – Entries – 3
1st 339 S.Mackaill – Fairley Elouise
2nd 251 J.Hobbs – Rotherwood Toms Dream
3rd 222 M.Cherry-Hall – Soloman

Class 147 HP Show Pony Inhand – Entries – 5
1st 339 S.Mackaill – Fairley Elouise
2nd 250 J.Hobbs – Rotherwood Peep-Out
3rd 300 D.Bell – Moorfarm Amber
4th 251 J.Hobbs – Rotherwood Toms Dream

Class 148 Hunter Pony Inhand Youngstock – Entries – 1
1st N.Harrison – Dancing In The Rain

Class 149 Hunter Pony Inhand 4+ – Entries – 2
1st 480 – Bowstridge Dark Secret

Class 150 HP Hunter Pony Inhand – Entries – 4
1st 209 M.Bennett – Rotherwood Mr Motivator
2nd 329 S.Kremer – Mintfield Kestrel

Class 151 Part Bred Arab Inhand Youngstock – Entries – 1
1st 300 D.Bell – Moorfarm Amber

Class 152 Part Bred Arab Inhand 4+ – Entries – 5
1st 339 S.Mackaill – Fairley Elouise
2nd 352 B-B.Crossley – Doylans Cherrypop
3rd 333 L.Smith – Bordesley Golden Jundia
4th 480 Bowstridge Dark Secret

Class 153 M&M Inhand Novice Small Non Welsh youngstock – Entries –0

Class 154 M&M Inhand Novice Small Non Welsh 4+ – Entries – 3
1st 395 D.Hodgkins – Shilstone Rocks Mountain Mist
2nd 396 D.Hodgkins – Rekclif Voodoo Princess
3rd 306 J.Wood – Springwater Dancing Breeze

Class 155 M&M Inhand HP Small Non-Welsh – Entries – 5
1st 395 D.Hodgkins – Shilstone Rocks Mountain Mist
2nd 290 L.Hirst – Micah Of Mawbray
3rd 396 D.Hodgkins – Rekclif Voodoo Princess
4th 377 H.Linfield – Hollydell Hearsay

Class 156 M&M Inhand Novice Large Non Welsh Youngstock – Entries – 3
1st 463 M.Harding – Fiasko Of Over Langshaw
2nd 280 V.Leggett – Morayelphin Ballo
3rd 239 R.Beattie – Seaview Bobby

Class 157 M&M Inhand Novice Large Non Welsh 4+ – Entries – 5
1st 305 S.Holliday – Raisbeck Rioja
2nd 338 V.Moore – Colliery Duke II
3rd 277 K.Clarke – Jumping Jack Flash Of Naseby
4th 477 I.Tucker – Applemore Olympia

Class 158 M&M Inhand HP Large Non Welsh – Entries – 6
1st 293 K.Budd – Summerbox Greta
2nd 280 V.Leggett – Morayelphin Ballo
3rd 338 V.Moore – Colliery Duke II
4th 425 G.Norton – Chalwood Spooky Surprise
5th 277 K.Clarke – Jumping Jack Flash Of Naseby
6th 477 I.Tucker – Applemore Olympia

Class 159 Novice Ridden Cobs – Entries – 9
1st 321 R.Sandell – Wilkismoor Highwayman
2nd 468 S.Brown – George
3rd 223 L.King – Ballyskeagh Blue
4th 325 S.Stocks – Sebastian
5th 326 R.Williams – Triplicate
6th 266 S.Watkins – Mick

Class 160 Lightweight Cob – Entries – 5
1st 386 R.Shaw – Silverspring Jagger
2nd 321 R.Sandell – Wilkismoor Highwayman
3rd 326 R.Williams – Triplicate
4th 223 L.King – Ballyskeagh Blue
5th 402 L.Green – Winterfell

Class 161 Heavyweight Cob – Entries – 1
1st 444 D.Clarke – Dio

Class 162 Maxi Cob – Entries – 4
1st 408 E.Morrell – Colebridgeview Diamond Dancer
2nd 453 K.Walsh – Moylough Roger D
3rd 475 G.Blantern – Hooligans Double R
4th 481 K.Bond – Coco

Class 163 Hunter Pony N/E 122cm – Entries – 2
1st 343 F.Callow – Littlecourt Iced Ginger
2nd 299 C.Taylor – Wrentnall Golden Crest

Class 164 Hunter Pony N/E 133cm – Entries – 4
1st 459 L.Selcon-Park – Frank
2nd 346 P.Mackie – Bowstridge Vuvuzela
3rd 470 M.Tucker – Annadale Matilda

 

Class 165 Hunter Pony N/E 143cm – Entries – 4
1st 467 C.Tock – Romano Romany Gypsy
2nd 232 J.Sapwell – Helsington Midnight Hour
3rd 329 S.Kremer – Mintfield Kestrel

Class 166 Hunter Pony N/E 153cm – Entries – 4
1st 318 S.Mulhern – Hello Juno
2nd 353 – D.Ioannon – Garthfach Serrano
3rd 443 J.Gambin – Mimi

 

Class 167 Part Bred M&M Ridden – Entries – 7
1st 384 L.Moore-Williams – Fielden Minks Legacy
2nd 270 B.Stevens – Mr Bojangles
3rd 344 E.Cookson – Ryley
4th 443 J.Gambin – Mimi
5th 375 J.Aston-Hales – Wild Card
6th 422 – O.Randall – Sabre Khan

Class 168 Part Bred Arab Ridden – Entries – 8
1st 384 L.Moore-Williams – Fielden Minks Legacy
2nd 458 C.Baxter – Nijinski Lilly White
3rd 461 E.Harrington – Greenbarrow Midnight Charmer
4th 346 P.Mackie – Bowstridge Vuvuzela
5th 247 P.Paige – Lenham Whiteside
6th 323 J.Ward – Fame and Glory

Class 169 M&M Junior Ridden Small – Entries – 3
1st 329 S.Kremer – Mintfield Kestrel
2nd 359 F.Spurr – Wagtail Romance
3rd 366 L.Richardson – Elberry Suilen

Class 170 M&M Junior Ridden Large – Entries – 6
1st 340 T.Buckley – Murthwaite Think On
2nd 393 V.Oliver – Greenholme Falcon
3rd 409 L.Caulfield – Springrove Alexander
4th 206 J.Eldridge – Byersgreen Alfie
5th 435 Mr Georgakis – Dalehead Pete
6th 291 L.Rowland – Infield Romeo

Class 171 Novice Ridden Hunter – Entries – 11
1st 243 S.Lawson – Greenhall Huntsman
2nd 363 A.Matravers – Tiger Mazarati
3rd 233 S.Sharp – Hedley Of Limetree
4th 438 S.Horsnell – Woodview Lady Luck
5th 304 A.Rawley – Ardglass Jazz
6th 448 E.Hoy – Elmhurst Summers Glory

Class 172 Small Hunter – Entries – 6
1st 392 V.Oliver – Craughwell Strawberry Lad
= 2nd 318 S.Mulhern – Hello Juno
=2nd 284 M.Morley – Puzzling Pleased As Punch
3rd 304 A.Rawley – Ardglass Jazz
4th 238 K.Allen – Dutch Desire
5th 438 S.Horsnell – Woodview Lady Luck

Class 173 Lightweight Hunter – Entries – 6
1st 397 M.Grace – Kilmore
=2nd 379 E-R.Kinton – Boswell Bay
=2nd 221 K.Baldwin – Moelfryn Golden Wonder
3rd 445 A.Chaplin – Spud
4th 281 M.Philpot – Rudy Valenti
5th 469 G.Morey – Die Hard

Class 174 Middleweight Hunter – Entries – 8
1st 244 S.Paige – Carroward Silver Diamond
2nd 269 A.Clayton – Flick-a-Shoo
3rd 363 A.Matravers – Tiger Mazarati
=4th 233 S.Sharp – Hedley Of Limetree
=4th 481 K.Bond – Coco
5th 307 C.Middleton – Silver

Class 175 Heavyweight Hunter – Entries – 5
1st 464 J.Fryer – Fuerty Emperor
2nd 406 S.Vincent – Barrcode Codebreaker
3rd 243 S.Lawson – Greenhall Huntsman
4th 448 E.Hoy – Elmhurst Summers Glory

176 Intermediate SHT – Entries – 0

177 Ladies Hunter – Entries – 1

178 Sports Horse Ridden – 11
1st 298 D.Stapleton – Fuegos Funny Guy
2nd 324 J.Davies – Harlequin Mosaic
3rd 464 L.Hill – Fuerty Emperor
4th 221 K.Baldwin – Moelfryn Golden Wonder
5th 398 M.Grace – Cedarmount Simon
6th 310 R.Talis-Dent – Cockney Don

179 Sports Pony Ridden – Entries – 6
1st 362 H.Mullender – Avondales Wolken Winta
2nd 461 E.Harrington – Greenbarrow Midnight Charmer
3rd 476 J.Ross – Norman
4th 375 J.Alston-Hales – Wild Card

180 Pure Foreign Breed Inhand – Entries – 4
1st 419 E.Hardy – Trips Peppy Yoyo
2nd 312 K.O’Donoghue – Silver Khayaaliy Malaamam
3rd 231 K.Worswick – Adellijke Kruisvaarde

181 Partbred/Unreg Foreign Breed Inhand – Entries – 4
1st 213 C.Legg – Aztec Silverio
2nd 214 H.Truscott – Autumn Storm
3rd 373 V.Draper – Diamanté Del Rey
4th 286 C.Lytollis – Rising Minx

182 Home Produced Foreign Breed Inhand – Entries – 6
1st 312 K.O’Donoghue – Silver Khayaaliy Malaamam
2nd 419 E.Hardy – Trips Peppy Yoyo
3rd 231 K.Worswick – Adellijke Krusvaarde
4th 275 D.Sutton – Limerick Shanballymore-Tobias
5th 213 C.Legg – Aztec Silverio
6th 215 C.Greening – Welland Crystal

183 Open Foreign breed Inhand – Entries – 5
1st 419 E.Hardy – Trips Peppy Yoyo
2nd 312 K.O’Donoghue – Silver Khayaaliy Malaamam
3rd 272 F.Clark-Fowler – Fowlers Filthy Gorgeous
4th 231 K.Worswick – Adelllijke Kruisvaarde
5th 215 C.Greening – Welland Crystal

184 Novice Ridden Foreign Breed -Entries – 2
1st 457 V.Moore – Spot The Difference
2nd 374 H.Gibson-Holt – Sequels. Solitaire

185 Pure Foreign Breed. Ridden — Entries —- 7
1st 207 J.Eldridge – Cayak
2nd 272 F.Clark-Fowler – Fowlers Filthy Gorgeous
3rd 342 I.Anthony – Senta
4th 215 C.Greening – Welland Crystal
5th 268 G.Baxter-Davies – Hejaza
6th 275 D.Sutton – Limerick Shanballymore-Tobias

186 Ridden Gaited Breed – Entries – 0

187 Partbred/Unreg Foreign Ridden — Entries – 11
1st 408 E.Morrell – Colebridgeview Diamond Dancer
2nd 232 J.Sapwell – Helsington Midnight Hour
3rd 351 E.Austin – Moorhey Thunderbird
4th 286 C.Lytollis – Rising Minx
5th 292 T.White – Wrapped in Ribbons
6th 373 V.Draper – Diamanté Del Rey

188 Home Produced Foreign Ridden – Entries – 10
1st 207 J.Eldridge – Cayak
2nd 215 C.Greening – Welland Crystal
3rd 281 M.Pjilpot – Rudy Valenti
4th 323 J.Ward – Fame and Glory
5th 213 C.Legg – Aztec Silverio
6th 434 D.Cosens – Mr Sammiro

189 Open Foreign Breed Ridden – Entries – 4
1st 207 J.Eldridge – Cayak
2nd 215 C.Greening – Welland Crystal
3rd 373 V.Draper – Diamanté Del Rey

190 Heavy Horse Ridden – Entries – 1
1st 416 M.Wheeler – Woodhouse Dandy

Saturday Evening Performance

C2 Mini Show Pony Of Britain
Champion 365 L.Richardson – Gwddredparc Torres
Reserve 390 K.Smith – Brookwater Carousel
Res Res 217 V.Hillyard – Barkway Beatrix

C3 Show Cob Of Britain
Champion 386 R.Shaw – Silverspring Jagger
Reserve 408 E.Morrell – Colebridgeview Diamond Dancer
Res Res 468 S.Brown – George

C4 Show Pony Of Britain
Champion 466 C.Tock – Rendene Secret Charm
Reserve 388 L.Moore-Williams – Meadowmarsh Cinderella
Res Res 473 M.Thompson – Broadway Limited Edition

C5 Foreign Breed Of Britain
Champion 207 J.Eldridge – Cayak
Reserve 419 E.Hardy – Trips Peppy Yoyo
Res Res 231 K.Worswick – Adellijke Kruisvaarde

C6 Side Saddle horse of Britain
Champion 303 J.Chester Bay
Reserve 476 J.Ross – Norman
Res Res 406 S.Vincent – Barrcode Codebreaker

C7 Inhand Show Pony of Britain
Champion 339 S.Mackaill – Fairley Elouise
Reserve 250 J.Hobbs – Rotherwood Peep-Out
Res Res 251 K.Hobbs – Rotherwood Toms Dream

276 Pairs
1st 442 T.Wilks – Trixie
444 D.Clarke – Dio
2nd 404 A.Green – Conker
403 L.Green – Asby Mils Dynamite
3rd 482 R.Topps – California Girl
423 G.Comley – Ulverscroft Northern Galaxy

C8 Sports Horse Of Britain
Champion 298 D.Stapleton – Fuegos Funny Guy
Reserve 258 A.Dawson – Ricardos Dezign
Res Res 286 C.Lytollis – Rising Minx

C9 Traditional Gypsy Cob Of Britain
Champion 309 C.Blood – Lady
Reserve 274 D.Cumming – Biscuit
Res Res 311 T.Pettit – Sir Duston Montaro

C10 Heavy Horse Of Britain
Champion 416 M.Wheeler – Wooodhouse Dandy

C11 Show Hunter Pony Of Britain
Champion 467 C.Tock – Romano Romany Gypsy
Reserve 318 S.Millhern – Hello Juno
Res Res 459 L.Selcon-Park – Frank

C12 Part Bred Of Britain
Champion 384 L.Moore-Williams – Fielden Minks Legacy
Reserve 352 B-B.Crossley – Doylons Cherrypop
Res Res 458 C.Baxter – Nijinski Lilly White

278 Concours D’Elegance – Historical Costume – Entries – 21
1st 486 M.Smith – Nobby
2nd 293 K.Budd – Summerbox Greta
3rd 465 J.Himsworth – Who’s That
4th 256 D.Thelwell – Elmsbank MJ
5th 478 S.Wellman – Renvarg Maverick
6th 304 A.Rawley – Ardglass Jazz
7th 423 G.Comley – Ulverscroft Northern Galaxy
8th 425 G.Norton – Chalwood Spooky Surprise

C13 Show Hack Of Britain
Champion 387 L.Moore-Williams – Meadowmarsh Red Kite
Reserve 308 K.Botting – Green Earth

C14 Riding Horse Of Britain
Champion 389 R.Shaw Carnsdale Love Affair
Reserve 378 E.Matthews – King Leo
Res Res 281 M.Philpot – Rudy Valenti

C15 Show Hunter Of Britain
Champion 397 S.Crosta – Kilmore
Reserve 284 M.Morley – Puzzles Pleased As Punch
Res Res 379 E-R.Kinton – Boswell Bay

Sunday 23rd September

Late Qualifiers

63 M&M Lead Rein – Entries – 0

64 M&M First Ridden – Entries – 1
1st 391 K.Smith – Westfirle Golden Oriole

65 Veteran Inhand – Entries – 0

66 Veteran Ridden – Entries – 1
1st 400 L.Rymill – BBs Cathy

67 Miniature Hack/Hunter Type – Entries – 1
1st 488 E.Steele – Shadow Play Rio

68 Miniature Cob/Draught Type – Entries – 0

69 Shetland – Entries – 0

70 Young Handler – Entries – 1
1st 364 A.Matravers – Fancy Pants

71 M&M Small Breeds Inhand – Entries – 3
1st 490 E.Hoy – Sardis Pendragon
2nd 237 S.Rankin – Trefynes Indiana Jones

72 M&M Large Breed Inhand – Entries – 0

74 Exracehorse Inhand – Entries – 0

75 Coloured Inhand NCT – Entries – 0

76 Coloured Inhand Non Native – Entries – 0

77 M&M Small Breeds Ridden – Entries – 0

78 M&M Large Breeds Ridden – Entries – 5

79 Coloured Ridden NCT – Entries – 0

80 Coloured Ridden Non Native – Entries – 2
1st 358 F.Spurr – Millpond Looks The Business
2nd 282 J.Merriman-Warnem – Emmas Boy II

82 Spotted Inhand – Entries – 1
1st 492 A.Griffiths – Ebenezer

83 Alternative Coloured Inhand – Entries – 3
1st 407 C.Just – Cadlanvalley Rio Grande

84 Rare Breeds Inhand – Entries – 0

85 Alternative Coloured Ridden – Entries – 1
1st 246 N.Costello – Cullineen Ben

Championship Classes

191 M&M Lead Rein – Entries – 12
1st 367 L.Richardson – Briar Snowman
2nd 366 L.Richardson – Elberry Suilen
3rd 218 V.Hillyard – Blanche Goldleaf
4th 382 H.Laughton-Hill – Rekclif Adventurer
5th 423 G.Comley – Ulverscroft Northern Galaxy
6th 253 A.Hallam – Colliyers Goldies Delite

192 M&M First Ridden – Entries – 8
1st 360 C.Spurr – Kered Stormchaser
2nd 367 L.Richardson Briar Snowman
3rd 391 K.Smith Westfirle Golden Oriole
4th 359 F.Spurr – Wagtail Romance
5th 382 H.Laughton-Hill – Rekclif Adventurer
6th 313 C.Hope – Winton Birthday Gift

193 Veteran Inhand 15-19 – Entries – 7
1st 351 E.Austin – Moorhey Thunderbird
2nd 242 N.Rose – Bit Of A Barney
3rd 371 J.Jones – F I Tessa
4th 270 B.Stevens – Mr Bojangles
5th 331 C.Collins – Sweet Pea
6th 434 D.Cosens – Mr Sammiro

194 Veteran Inhand 20-24 – Entries – 4
1st 376 M.Gibson-Holt – Shandy
2nd 320 C.Thompson – Phame
3rd 302 H.Wilson – Kingsford
4th 205 J.Dunn – Tynyfron Modern Maid

195 Veteran Inhand 25+ – Entries – 6
1st 411 C.Harland – Miss Daisy
2nd 259 J.Hooper – Miss Ellie
3rd 263 A.Andrews – Guardsman
4th 491 A.Wilkins – Tessa Of Laymore
5th 421 N.Cox – Womble
6th 212 J.Mason – Morris Oxford

196 Veteran Ridden 15-19 – Entries – 17
1st 284 M.Morely – Puzzling Pleased As Punch
2nd 371 J.Jones – F I Tessa
3rd 484 L.Edmonds – Willobee
4th 442 O.Wilks – Trixie
=5th 202 D.Remblance – Davada Billy The Kid
=5th 351 E.Austin – Moorhey Thunderbird
=6th 248 C.Morley – Will C
=6th 253 A.Hallam – Colliyers Goldies Delite

 

197 Veteran Ridden 20-24 – Entries – 9
1st 376 M.Gibson-Holt – Shandy
2nd 255 A.Hallam – Monarchill Cercean
3rd 331 C.Collins – Sweat Pea
4th 335 V.Hegarty – Secret Agent II
5th 400 L.Rymill – BBs Cathy
6th 210 F.Yardley – Otterburn

198 Veteran Ridden 25+ – Entries – 0

199 Miniature Hack Type Youngstock – Entries – 1
1st 493 C.Roberts – Looking Glass Glitter Baybe

200 Miniature Hack Type 4+ – Entries – 2
1st 439 H.Wood – Summer rose Little Hawk
2nd 493 C.Roberts – Looking Glass Glitter Baybe

201 Miniature Hunter Type Youngstock – Entries – 0

202 Miniature Hunter Type 4+ – Entries – 2
1st 488 E.Steele – Shadow Play Rio Zorro
2nd 487 Z.Sturges – Azolas Class Act

203 Miniature Draught Type Youngstock – Entries – 1
1st 377 H.Linfield – Hollydell Hearsay

204 Miniature Draught Type 4+ – Entries – 3
1st 498 C.Percy Snelsmore Lily
2nd 440 H.Wood – Apollo’s Sol Invictus
3rd 494 A.Davis – Hestgarth Ike

205 Miniature Piebald/Skewbald Youngstock – Entries – 1

206 Miniature Piebald/Skewbald 4+ – Entries – 1
1st 493 H.Wood – Summer Rose Little Hawk

207 Miniature Solid Colour Youngstock- Entries – 1
1st 493 C.Roberts – Looking Glass Glitter Baybe

208 Miniature Solid Colour 4+ – Entries – 4
1st 487 Z.Sturges – Azolas Class Act
2nd 488 E.Steele – Shadow Play Rio Zorro
3rd 494 A.Davis – Hestgarth Ike

209 Miniature Spotted Youngstock- Entries – 0

210 Miniature Spotted 4+ – Entries – 1

211 Tiny Tots Lead Rein – Entries – 13
1st 367 L.Richardson – Briar Snowman
2nd 423 G.Comley – Ulversscroft Northern Dancer
3rd 365 L.Richardson – Gwddredparc Torres
4th 218 V.Hillyard – Blanche Goldleaf
5th 508 Z.Roberts – Millquay Drum Major
6th 501 A.Jones – Springlane Saracon

212 First Year First Ridden – Entries – 4
1st 442 O.Wilks – Trixie
2nd 367 L.Richardson – Briar Snowman
3rd 382 H.Laughton- Hill – Rekclif Adventurer
4th 499 L.Himsworth – Underheal Playtime

213 Standard Shetland Yearling – Entries – 0

214 Standard Shetland 2/3 Year Old – Entries – 1
1st 377 H.Linfield – Hollydell Hearsay

215 Standard Shetland Mare/Gelding 4+ – Entries – 4

1st 224 H.Crowe – Ulverscroft Northern Dancer
2nd 399 B.Shepherd – Beltoy Rosetalon
3rd 494 A.Davis – Hestgarth Ike
4th 508 H.Partridge – Millquay Drum Major

216 Standard Shetland Stallion 4+ – Entries – 1
1st 290 L.Hirst – Micah Of Mawbray

217 Miniature Shetland Yearling – Entries -0

218 Miniature Shetland 2/3 Year Old – Entries – 4
1st 504 M.White-House – Shawdene Jon Quil
2nd 497 C.Percy – Snelsmore Sundance
3rd 503 G.Mather – Pinole Wood Lilly Mai
4th 505 E.Fairhurst – Shawdene Inkie

219 Miniature Shetland Mare/Gelding – Entries – 2
1st 498 J.Percy – Snelsmore Lily
2nd 506 Z.Fairhurst – Shawdene Chichani

220 Miniature Shetland Stallion 4+ – Entries – 1
1st 507 S.Fairhurst – Shawdene Aeriel

221 Shetland Lead Rein – Entries – 4
1st 224 C.Linsell-Clark – Ulverscroft Norther Dancer
2nd 423 G.Comley – Ulverscroft Nortern Galaxy
3rd 508 Z.Roberts – Millquay Drum Major

222 Shetland First Ridden – Entries – 2
1st 367 L.Richardson – Briar Snowman
2nd 224 C.Linsell-Clark – Ulverscroft Northern Dancer

223 M&M Inhand Large Non Welsh Youngstock- Entries – 3
1st 463 M.Harding – Fiasko Of Over Langshaw
2nd 436 R.Williams – Kativa Katniss
3rd 280 V.Leggett – Morayelphin Ballo

224 M&M Inhand Small Non Welsh Youngstock – Entries – 1
1st 377 H.Linfield – Hollydell Hearsay

225 M&M Inhand Large Non Welsh 4+ – Entries – 5
1st 437 J.Williams – Spinway Black Thorn
2nd 338 V.Moore – Colliery Duke II
3rd 477 I.Tucker – Applemore Olympia

226 M&M Inhand Small Non Welsh 4+ – Entries – 6
1st 396 D.Hodgkins – Rekclif Voodoo Princess
2nd 498 C.Percy – Snelsmore Lily
3rd 395 D.Hodgkins – Shilstone Rocks Mountain Mist
4th 361 J.Burns – Pantmanr Journeyman
5th 494 A.Davis – Hestgarth Ike
6th 224 C.Linsell-Clark – Ulverscroft Northern Dancer

227 M&M Inhand Small Welsh 4+ – Entries – 5
1st 407 C.Just – Cadlanvalley Rio Grande
2nd 328 C.Smith – Waitwith Cherrypie
3rd 490 E.Hoy – Sardis Pendragon
4th 237 S.Rankin – Trefynes Indiana Jones

228 M&M Inhand Large Welsh 4+ – Entries -3
1st 257 N.Ridley – Babylon Gloria
2nd 474 J.Harrison – Pensawel Lucky Ace
3rd 354 C.Stewart – Loatland Captain Dan

229 M&M Inhand Small Welsh Youngstock- Entries – 1
1st 502 G.Crouchman – Idyllic Persens

230 M&M Inhand Large Welsh Youngstock – Entries – 1
1st 203 N.Binch – Ioaur Rolo

231 Fancy Dress – Entries – 2
=1st 414 H.Cole – Rowfantina Royal Romance
=1st 368 L.Richardson – Fine Time Florence

232 Coloured Inhand Non Native Youngstock- Entries – 1
1st 300 D.Bell – Moorfarm Amber

233 Coloured Inhand NCT Youngstock – Entries – 1
1st 201 N.Harrison – Dancing In The Rain

234 Coloured Inhand Non Native N/E 153cm – Entries – 1
1st 261 S.Cooper – Bobby Joe

235 Coloured Inhand Non Native Exc 153cm – Entries – 5
1st 363 A.Matravers – Tiger Mazarati
2nd 489 H.Horton – Lansmoor Lucy Locket
3rd 227 K.Broom – Summer Solstice

236 Coloured NCT Inhand N/E 148cm – Entries – 5
1st 364 A.Matravers – Fancy Pants
2nd 497 C.Percy – Snelsmore Sundance
3rd 309 C-A.Blood – Lady
4th 482 R.Topps – California Girl
5th 311 T.Pettit – Sir Duston Montaro

237 Coloured NCT Inhand Exc 148cm – Entries – 2
1st 403 A.Green – Asby Mills Dynamite
2nd 326 R.Williams – Triplicate

241 Young Handler 15-18 Years – Entries – 4
1st 474 J.Harrison – Penswal Lucky Ace
2nd 398 B.Shepherd – Beltoy Rosetalon
3rd 402 G.Tucker – Pumpkin
4th 251 K.Hobbs – Rotherwood Toms Dream

242 Young Handler 11-14 Years – Entries – 7
1st 506 Z.Fairhurst – Shawdene Chichani
2nd 346 P.Mackie – Bowstridge Vuvuzela
3rd 359 F.Spurr – Wagtail Romance
4th 491 A.Wilkins – Tessa Of Laymore
5th 329 S.Kremer – Mintfield Kestrel
6th 409 L.Cauldfield – Springrove Alexander

243 Young Handler 8-10 Years – Entries – 6
1st 364 A.Matravers – Fancy Pants
2nd 376 M.Gibson-Holt – Shandy
3rd 294 E.Dornan – Titon
4th 306 S.Holliday – Springwater Dancing Breeze
5th 358 F.Spurr – Millpond Looks The Business

244 Young Handler 7 and Under – Entries – 6
1st 414 H.Cole – Rowfantina Royal Romance
2nd 347 J.Dodd – Sunwillow Tinkerbell
3rd 306 S.Holliday – Springwater Dancing Breeze
4th 421 N.Cox – Womble
5th 505 E.Fairhurst – Shawdene Inkie
6th 253 A.Hallam – Monarchill Cercean

245 M&M Novice Ridden D/EX/Shet – Entries – 0

246 M&M Novice Ridden A&B – Entries – 2

247 M&M Novice Ridden C&D – Entries – 5
1st 496 T.Guyett – Rryd Ddu Buster
2nd 486 J.Smith – Dabernon The Real Thing

248 M&M Novice Ridden NF/Con – Entries – 6

249 M&M Novice Ridden H/F/D – Entries – 4
1st 340 T.Buckley – Murthwaite Think On
2nd 293 K.Budd – Summerbox Greta

250 M&M Open Ridden Welsh A/B – Entries – 3
1st 366 L.Richardson – Elberry Suilen
2nd 329 S.Kremer – Mintfield Kestrel
3rd 313 C.Hope – Winton Birthday Gift

251 M&M Open Ridden Welsh C&D – Entries – 8
1st 478 S.Wellman – Renvarg Maverick
2nd 511 T.Guyett – Hilgarth Mai Fair Lady
3rd 236 M.Prentice – Mymmswood Ebony Star
4th 283 M.Scarratt – Lowhaygarths Celtic Dancer
5th 295 Z.Haydon – Thorndonpark Tobias

252 M&M Open Ridden NF/Con – Entries – 2
1st 425 G.Norton – Chalwood Spooky Surprise

253 M&M Open Ridden H/F/D – Entries – 6

254 M&M Open Ridden D/Ex/Shet – Entries – 0

255 Novice Coloured Ridden NCT – Entries – 5

256 Open Coloured NCT – Entries – 7
1st 364 A.Matravers – Fancy Pants
2nd 403 L.Green – Asby Mils Dynamite
3rd 326 R.Williams – Triplicate
4th 296 V.Osborne – Pippa Longstocking
5th 433 C.Cosens – Barney

257 Novice Ridden Coloured Non Native – Entries – 8
1st 458 C.Baxter – Nijinski Lilly White
2nd 247 P.Paige – Lenham Whiteside
3rd 428 K.Barr – Bullion
4th 204 N.Arnold – Wrens Charisma
5th 227 K.Broom – Summer Solstice

258 Open Ridden Coloured Non Native – Entries – 8
1st 458 C.Baxter – Nijinksi Lilly White
2nd 363 A.Matravers – Tiger Mazarati
3rd 353 D.Ioannou – Garthfach Serrano
4th 204 N.Arnold – Wrens Charisma
5th 227 K.Broom – Summer Solstice
6th 304 A.Rawley – Ardglass Jazz

261 Ex-Racehorse Inhand – Entries – 9
1st 242 N.Rose – Bit of a Barney
2nd 265 S.Henderson – Silver Accord
3rd 235 L.Harrison – Unrealistic Target
4th 308 K.Botting – Green Earth
5th 216 L.Hayyez – King Red

262 Ex-Racehorse Ridden 4-11 – Entries – 2
1st 308 K.Botting – Green Earth

263 Ex-Racehorse Ridden 12+ – Entries – 4
1st 265 S.Henderson – Silver Accord
2nd 413 A.O’Connor – Craiglands
3rd 249 S.Pledger – Gospel Spirit

264 Spotted Inhand N/E 148cm – Entries – 3
1st 500 F.Wright – Rainman
2nd 492 A.Griffiths – Ebenezer

265 Spotted Inhand Exc 148cm – Entries – 0

266 Rare Breeds Inhand – Entries – 7
1st 462 M.Harding – Princess
2nd 280 V.Leggett – Morayelphin Ballo
3rd 416 M.Wheeler – Woodhouse Dandy
4th 395 D.Hodgkins – Shilstone Rocks Mountain Mist
5th 396 D.Hodgkins – Rekclif Voodoo Princess
6th 306 S.Holliday – Springwater Dancing Brave

267 Spotted Ridden – Entries – 4
1st 351 A.Austin – Moorhey Thunderbird
2nd 457 V.Moore – Spot The Difference
3rd 315 J.Pearce – Buster The Brave

268 Rare Breeds Ridden – Entries – 6
1st 462 M.Harding – Princess
2nd 416 M.Wheeler – Woodhouse Dandy
3rd 264 T.Bonner – Hirstmist Barolo
4th 293 K.Budd – Summerbox Greta
5th 277 K.Clarke – Jumping Jack Flash Of Naseby
6th 338 V.Moore – Colliery Duke II

269 Alternative Colour Inhand Native Type – Entries – 6
1st 327 T-A.Stone – Little Thomas Tank
2nd 280 V.Leggett – Morayelphin Ballo
3rd 500 F.Wright – Rainman
4th 425 G.Norton – Chalwood Spooky Surprise
5th 328 C.Smith – Waitwith Cherry Pie

270 Alternative Colour Inhand Non Native Type – Entries – 5
1st 333 L.Smith – Bordesley Golden Jundia
2nd 487 Z.Sturges – Azolas Class Act
3rd 315 J.Pearce – Buster The Brave

271 Alternative Colour Ridden Native Type – Entries – 6
1st 511 T.Guyett – Hilgarth Mai Fair Lady
2nd 246 N.Costello – Cullineen Ben
3rd 425 G.Norton – Chalwood Spooky Surprise
4th 410 R.Hoare – Thornyside Golden Majestic
5th 241 T.Clutton – Coolkill Lad
6th 294 E.Dornan – Titch

272 Alternative Colour Ridden Non Native Type – Entries – 2
1st 318 S.Mulhern – Hello Juno
2nd 428 K.Barr – Bullion

Evening Performance

C16 Mini M&M Pony Of Britain
Champion 360 C.Spurr – Kered Stormchaser
Reserve 423 G.Comley – Ulverscroft Northern Galaxy
Res Res 367 P.Richardson – Briar Snowman

C17 Veteran Of Britain
Champion 284 M.Morley – Puzzling Pleased As Punch
Reserve 411 C.Harland – Miss Daisy
Res Res 376 M.Gibson-Holt – Shandy

C18 Young Handler Of Britain
Champion 364 C.Matravers – Fancy Pants
Reserve 414 H.Cole – Rowfantina Royal Romance
Res Res 474 J.Harrison – Pensawel Lucky Ace

C19 Rare Breed Champion Of Britain
Champion 462 M.Harding – Princess
Reserve 280 V.Leggett – Morayelphin Ballo
Res Res 416 M.Wheeler – Woodhouse Dandy

279 Concours D’Elegance – Historical Costume – Entries – 9
1st (Child) 366 K.Wadley – Elberry Suilen
2nd (Child) 255 A.Hallam – Monarchill Cercean
1st (Adult) 204 N.Arnold – Wrens Charisma
2nd (Adult) 304 A.Rawley – Ardglass Jazz
3rd 365 P.Richardson – Gwddredparc Torres
4th 367 L.Richardson – Briar Snowman
5th 376 M.Gibson-Holt – Shandy

C20 Youngstock Champion Of Britain
Champion 250 J.Hobbs – Rotherwood Peep-Out
Reserve 300 D.Bell – Moorfarm Amber
Res Res 463 M.Harding – Fiasco Of Over Langshaw

C21 Home Produced Champion Of Britain
Champion 448 E.Hoy – Elmhurst Summer Glory
Reserve 339 S.Mackaill – Fairley Elouise
Res Res 395 M.Holliday – Shilstone Rocks Mountain Mist

C22 Shetland Pony Of Britain
Champion 507 S.Fairhurst – Shawdene Aeriel
Reserve 498 J.Percy – Snelsmore Lily
Res Res 367 L.Richardson – Briar Snowman

C23 Alternative Colour Champion Of Britain
Champion 318 S.Mulhern – Hello Juno
Reserve 327 T-A.Stone – Little Thomas Tank
Res Res 351 E.Austin – Moorhey Thunderbird

C24 Ex-Racehorse Of Britain
Champion 265 S.Henderson – Silver Accord
Reserve 308 K.Botting – Green Earth
Res Res 242 N.Rose – Bit Of A Barney

C25 Miniature Horse Of Britain
Champion 439 H.Woods – Summer Rose Little Hawk
Reserve 498 J.Percy – Snelsmore Lilly
Res Res 377 H.Linfield – Hollydell Hearsay

C26 Coloured Horse Of Britain
Champion 458 C.Baxter – Nijinksi Lilly White
Reserve 363 A.Matravers – Tiger Mazarati
Res Res 364 A.Matravers – Fancy Pants

280 Concours D’Elegance Inhand – Entries – 2
1st 328 C.Smith – Waitwith Cherry Pie

281 Adult and Child – Entries – 0

C27 Inhand Mountain & Moorland Pony Of Britain
Champion 369 C.Baxter – Thistledown I Am The Gambler
Reserve 257 N.Ridley – Babylon Gloria
Res Res 478 S.Wellman – Renvarg Maverick

C28 Ridden Mountain & Moorland Pony Of Britain
Champion 496 T.Guyett – Rryd Ddu Buster
Reserve 478 S.Wellman – Renvarg Maverick
Res Res 340 T.Buckley – Murthwaite Think On

Supreme Inhand Championship
Champion 309 C.Blood – Lady
Reserve 507 S.Fairhurst – Shawdene Aeriel
Res Res 369 C.Baxter – Thistledown I Am The Gambler

Supreme Ridden Championship
Champion 389 R.Shaw – Carnsdale Love Affair
Reserve 365 L.Richardson – Gwddredparc Torres
Res Res 386 W.Chatley – Silverspring Jagger

Overall Supreme Champion Show Horse Of Britain
Champion 389 R.Shaw – Carnsdale Love Affair
Reserve 386 W.Chatley – Silverspring Jagger
Res Res 309 C.Blood – Lady